Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
MOP 1) Brooke Salzman Metro Southeast (A)(S) Simley 86 48 13 147 91.15 58.5034
All-Conf 2) Brady Drkula Metro Southeast (AA) (S) Park 61 43 19 123 84.55 49.5935
All-Conf 3) Dustin Drkula Metro Southeast (AA) (S) Park 61 58 22 141 84.39 43.2624
All-Conf 4) Anri Yamashita Metro Southeast (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 53 51 23 127 81.88 41.7323
All-Conf 5) Athen Hagberg Metro Southeast (A)(S) South St. Paul 83 48 29 160 81.87 51.8750
All-Conf 6) Jonathan Niemeyer Metro Southeast (A)(S) South St. Paul 80 50 29 159 81.76 50.3145
All-Conf 7) Alex Thoele Metro Southeast (AA) (S) Park 70 51 27 148 81.75 47.2973
All-Conf 8) Kory Ludden Metro Southeast (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 67 48 28 143 80.41 46.8531
All-Conf 9) Wayne Watson Metro Southeast (A)(S) South St. Paul 73 49 31 153 79.73 47.7124
All-Conf 10) Joey Aase Metro Southeast (AA) (S) Park 83 35 30 148 79.72 56.0811
All-Conf 11) Zach Howe Metro Southeast (A)(S) Simley 70 44 29 143 79.72 48.9510
All-Conf 12) Allan Menk Metro Southeast (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 61 47 29 137 78.83 44.5255
  13) Cole Nelson Metro Southeast (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 42 40 23 105 78.09 40.0000
  14) Kenna Wallace Metro Southeast (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 49 57 31 137 77.37 35.7664
  15) Nathan DeVaan Metro Southeast (AA) (S) Park 41 37 28 106 73.58 38.6792
  16) Eli Davis Metro Southeast Two Rivers 52 63 42 157 73.24 33.1210
  17) David Olson Metro Southeast (A)(S) Simley 56 32 34 122 72.13 45.9016
  18) Dylan Schroeder Metro Southeast (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 34 41 33 108 69.44 31.4815
  19) Ian Miner Metro Southeast (A)(S) South St. Paul 58 35 41 134 69.40 43.2836
  20) Stephen Marsolais Metro Southeast (A)(S) Simley 56 22 35 113 69.02 49.5575
  21) James Ollom-Klein Metro Southeast (A)(S) St Thomas Academy 36 50 44 130 66.15 27.6923
  22) Gianna Heil Metro Southeast Two Rivers 38 56 51 145 64.82 26.2069
  23) Ian Sumner Metro Southeast (A)(S) Simley 28 34 34 96 64.58 29.1667
  24) Eliziana Lomeli Metro Southeast Two Rivers 21 52 50 123 59.34 17.0732

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(AA)(N) Stillwater 202.57
Spring Lake Park 202.38
Blaine 201.49
(AA)(S) Tartan 200.60
Princeton/Milaca 196.92
New Prague 195.30
Coon Rapids 195.26
Andover 193.51
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 191.36
Farmington 191.00
 
JV Teams Ave
Coon Rapids Red 179.41
Blaine Blue 176.59
Spring Lake Park Red 173.10
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 171.40
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 170.76
St. Croix Lutheran Red 166.81
Lake City JV Black 162.75
Park Black 162.71
Princeton/Milaca JV1 162.49
Spring Lake Park White 160.65
Varsity Teams Match %
New Prague 100.00
Fergus Falls 100.00
Farmington 93.75
Princeton/Milaca 93.33
Owatonna/Medford 92.86
Mankato West 92.86
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 92.86
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 92.86
Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 87.50
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 87.50
 
JV Teams Match %
Fergus Falls JV Silver 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 93.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 91.67
Fergus Falls JV Black 88.24
Lake City JV Black 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 87.50
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop JV BLACK 86.67
JWP- Janesville JV Blue 86.67
Varsity Teams Game %
New Prague 88.89
Fergus Falls 88.24
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 84.29
Owatonna/Medford 82.86
Princeton/Milaca 81.33
Farmington 80.00
St Anthony/Edison 78.57
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 76.25
Detroit Lakes 74.12
(AA) (N) Alexandria 73.33
 
JV Teams Game %
Princeton/Milaca JV1 96.25
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 89.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 88.57
Fergus Falls JV Silver 88.24
(AA) (N) Maple Grove / Osseo JV 84.29
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 82.22
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 81.67
New Prague Red 81.11
Coon Rapids Red 80.00
South St. Paul Maroon 80.00

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video