Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top Varsity Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 60% of possible frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

View Top Varsity Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Mark Burke (A)(S) South St. Paul 10 6 0 16 100.00 62.5000 80.0000
2) Ian Holt Farmington 5 10 1 16 93.75 31.2500 80.0000
3) Evan Ludden (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 5 8 1 14 92.85 35.7143 70.0000
4) Samuel Katzenberger (AA) (S) Roch John Marshl 20 23 7 50 86.00 40.0000 100.0000
5) Lincoln Blanchard (AA) (S) Park 12 5 3 20 85.00 60.0000 100.0000
6) William Fulford Eastview/Burnsville 4 13 3 20 85.00 20.0000 100.0000
7) Jesse Miller (AA)(S) Tartan 27 7 6 40 85.00 67.5000 100.0000
8) Brianna O'Brien (A)(S) Simley 5 12 3 20 85.00 25.0000 100.0000
9) Tyler Frantzen (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 10 5 3 18 83.33 55.5556 90.0000
10) Heather Lewis Spring Lake Park 16 17 7 40 82.50 40.0000 100.0000
11) Talon Moyer (AA)(N) Stillwater 19 14 7 40 82.50 47.5000 100.0000
12) Jayden Cox Coon Rapids 19 13 8 40 80.00 47.5000 100.0000
13) Jerome Floeder Mounds View 6 10 4 20 80.00 30.0000 100.0000
14) Mitch Hanson Sauk Rapids-Rice 12 20 8 40 80.00 30.0000 100.0000
15) Marshall Schmitz (AA) (S) Hopkins 17 15 8 40 80.00 42.5000 100.0000
16) Zach Schultz (AA) (S) Park 11 5 4 20 80.00 55.0000 100.0000
17) Eli Miner (A)(S) South St. Paul 6 5 3 14 78.57 42.8571 70.0000
18) Zander Crawford Spring Lake Park 16 15 9 40 77.50 40.0000 100.0000
19) Bradley Wimmer Lake City 20 11 9 40 77.50 50.0000 100.0000
20) Jonathan Cox Spring Lake Park 15 12 9 36 75.00 41.6667 90.0000
21) Tommy Hendersen Totino-Grace 7 5 4 16 75.00 43.7500 80.0000
22) Aaron Keykal (AA)(N)Princeton 8 7 5 20 75.00 40.0000 100.0000
23) Adam Kritzky (AA) (S) Park 8 7 5 20 75.00 40.0000 100.0000
24) Lincoln Werner Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 18 15 11 44 75.00 40.9091 88.0000
25) Nick Winkelman (AA)(N)Princeton 4 11 5 20 75.00 20.0000 100.0000
26) Alexander Colligan (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 19 18 13 50 74.00 38.0000 100.0000
27) Henry Ferderer Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 14 14 10 38 73.68 36.8421 95.0000
28) Hunter Bowman (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 7 4 4 15 73.33 46.6667 75.0000
29) Jack Vogt Blaine 16 6 8 30 73.33 53.3333 75.0000
30) Kyle Tusler Spring Lake Park 13 14 10 37 72.97 35.1351 92.5000
31) Hunter Fisher Coon Rapids 11 18 11 40 72.50 27.5000 100.0000
32) Ethan Gandhi Spring Lake Park 19 10 11 40 72.50 47.5000 100.0000
33) Nikolai Hirsimaki Coon Rapids 15 14 11 40 72.50 37.5000 100.0000
34) Jeremiah Smieja (AA)(S) Tartan 18 11 11 40 72.50 45.0000 100.0000
35) Maya Palmer (A)(S) South St. Paul 7 6 5 18 72.22 38.8889 90.0000
36) Brady Schindeldecker (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 8 5 5 18 72.22 44.4444 90.0000
37) Samuel McCluskey (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 14 22 14 50 72.00 28.0000 100.0000
38) Katie Brozynski (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 3 7 4 14 71.42 21.4286 70.0000
39) Abby Rosin (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 5 5 4 14 71.42 35.7143 70.0000
40) Spencer Solum Lake City 12 12 10 34 70.58 35.2941 85.0000
41) Keegan Wagner Spring Lake Park 13 13 11 37 70.27 35.1351 92.5000
42) Coliey Connelly Fergus Falls 10 25 15 50 70.00 20.0000 100.0000
43) Ashley Gorman (AA)(N) Stillwater 19 9 12 40 70.00 47.5000 100.0000
44) Gabriella Heimermann Winona/Lewiston-Altura 9 19 12 40 70.00 22.5000 100.0000
45) Colin Malecha New Prague 4 10 6 20 70.00 20.0000 100.0000
46) Jordan Marleau Blaine 17 11 12 40 70.00 42.5000 100.0000
47) Charles Moe Irondale 9 5 6 20 70.00 45.0000 100.0000
48) Ambrose Spaeth (AA)(N) Stillwater 10 18 12 40 70.00 25.0000 100.0000
49) Matthew Vagle Coon Rapids 13 15 12 40 70.00 32.5000 100.0000
50) Shannon Weeks (AA) (S) St. Louis Park 10 4 6 20 70.00 50.0000 100.0000
51) Nathaniel Whistleon Fergus Falls 23 12 15 50 70.00 46.0000 100.0000
52) Wyatt Candella Apple Valley 1 8 4 13 69.23 7.6923 65.0000
53) Nate Ballstadt Northfield 4 7 5 16 68.75 25.0000 80.0000
54) Ryan Bejblik (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 8 3 5 16 68.75 50.0000 80.0000
55) Caeden Jeppesen Totino-Grace 3 8 5 16 68.75 18.7500 80.0000
56) Claire Voaklander Mound 5 6 5 16 68.75 31.2500 80.0000
57) Sean Mitchell Andover 10 16 12 38 68.42 26.3158 95.0000
58) Soren Weatherstone (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 21 13 16 50 68.00 42.0000 100.0000
59) Justin Hunt Sartell-St Stephen 10 13 11 34 67.64 29.4118 85.0000
60) Luka Gandhi Spring Lake Park 10 15 12 37 67.56 27.0270 92.5000
61) Kayele Grealish (AA)(N) White Bear Lake 5 22 13 40 67.50 12.5000 100.0000
62) Ben Kirchner Sauk Rapids-Rice 13 14 13 40 67.50 32.5000 100.0000
63) Colton Meska Winona/Lewiston-Altura 10 17 13 40 67.50 25.0000 100.0000
64) Alaina Hansen Lake City 5 17 11 33 66.66 15.1515 82.5000
65) Alex Yoder (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 7 3 5 15 66.66 46.6667 75.0000
66) Isaac Laqua Lake City 13 8 11 32 65.62 40.6250 80.0000
67) Jayden Battey Owatonna/Medford 17 9 14 40 65.00 42.5000 100.0000
68) Addison Chiodo Elk River/Zimmerman 6 7 7 20 65.00 30.0000 100.0000
69) Collin Kissinger Sauk Rapids-Rice 12 14 14 40 65.00 30.0000 100.0000
70) Kendall Kreifels (AA) (S) St. Louis Park 6 7 7 20 65.00 30.0000 100.0000
71) Matthew Meyer (AA)(N) Stillwater 18 8 14 40 65.00 45.0000 100.0000
72) Jason Moberg Blaine 15 11 14 40 65.00 37.5000 100.0000
73) Brooke O'Brien (A)(S) Simley 6 7 7 20 65.00 30.0000 100.0000
74) Jake Paider Lakeville South/North 5 8 7 20 65.00 25.0000 100.0000
75) Maddex Pope (AA)(N)Princeton 6 7 7 20 65.00 30.0000 100.0000
76) Baillie Stevens (AA) (S) St. Louis Park 4 9 7 20 65.00 20.0000 100.0000
77) Lukas Vrabec Spring Lake Park 11 15 14 40 65.00 27.5000 100.0000
78) August LaPara Spring Lake Park 12 12 13 37 64.86 32.4324 92.5000
79) Dawson McCarty Apple Valley 7 4 6 17 64.70 41.1765 85.0000
80) Hailey Wimmer Lake City 11 11 12 34 64.70 32.3529 85.0000
81) Reese Collins (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 7 2 5 14 64.28 50.0000 70.0000
82) Max Hovda Sartell-St Stephen 9 10 11 30 63.33 30.0000 75.0000
83) Andrew Muchow Fergus Falls 8 11 11 30 63.33 26.6667 60.0000
84) Cole Granmoe Andover 18 6 14 38 63.15 47.3684 95.0000
85) Jake Knop (AA) (N) Maple Grove / Osseo 10 14 14 38 63.15 26.3158 95.0000
86) Savannah Ridgeway Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 11 11 13 35 62.85 31.4286 87.5000
87) Logan Fontaine Farmington 5 5 6 16 62.50 31.2500 80.0000
88) Chase Hammond Sauk Rapids-Rice 12 13 15 40 62.50 30.0000 100.0000
89) Thomas Mayer Sartell-St Stephen 9 11 12 32 62.50 28.1250 80.0000
90) Drew Meyer Spring Lake Park 9 16 15 40 62.50 22.5000 100.0000
91) Braydn Patin Winona/Lewiston-Altura 13 12 15 40 62.50 32.5000 100.0000
92) Carter Denny (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 13 18 19 50 62.00 26.0000 100.0000
93) Sara Johnson Fergus Falls 8 13 13 34 61.76 23.5294 68.0000
94) Joe Whitehead (AA)(N) Stillwater 11 13 15 39 61.53 28.2051 97.5000
95) Jacob Kramer Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 17 10 17 44 61.36 38.6364 88.0000
96) Noah Aumann (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 6 5 7 18 61.11 33.3333 90.0000
97) Ryan Berger (A)(S) South St. Paul 5 6 7 18 61.11 27.7778 90.0000
98) Jameson Frantzen (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 4 7 7 18 61.11 22.2222 90.0000
99) Jaxon Gusa Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 9 14 15 38 60.52 23.6842 95.0000
100) Brekken Beauclaire (AA) (S) Hopkins 11 13 16 40 60.00 27.5000 100.0000
101) Maggie Bialke Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 15 16 40 60.00 22.5000 100.0000

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(AA)(N) Stillwater 212.75
South St. Paul 209.20
(AA)(S) Tartan 208.90
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 204.20
Spring Lake Park 199.55
Blaine 197.00
Andover 195.95
Anoka 194.85
St Anthony/Edison 194.00
Coon Rapids 192.20
 
JV Teams Ave
Blaine Blue 179.40
Coon Rapids Red 175.60
St. Croix Lutheran Red 171.70
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 170.95
Spring Lake Park Red 168.30
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 167.20
Spring Lake Park White 166.95
South St. Paul Maroon 164.30
Park Black 162.70
Lake City JV Black 158.65
Varsity Teams Match %
Mankato West 100.00
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 100.00
Farmington 100.00
St Anthony/Edison 100.00
Simley 100.00
Esko/Duluth Denfeld 100.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 100.00
Big Lake/Becker 100.00
Irondale 100.00
Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 100.00
 
JV Teams Match %
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 100.00
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 100.00
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 100.00
St. Croix Lutheran Red 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV2 100.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow JV Gold 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
Rosemount JV Blue 100.00
St. Croix Lutheran White 100.00
South St. Paul Maroon 100.00
Varsity Teams Game %
St Anthony/Edison 100.00
Simley 100.00
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 100.00
Esko/Duluth Denfeld 90.00
Fergus Falls 88.00
Mankato West 85.00
Cambridge-Isanti Mora 85.00
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 80.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 80.00
Big Lake/Becker 80.00
 
JV Teams Game %
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
St. Croix Lutheran White 100.00
Mounds View JV # 1 100.00
Park Black 100.00
Eastview/Burnsville/Eagan JV Black 100.00
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop JV BLACK 96.00
JWP- Janesville JV Blue 95.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow JV Gold 92.00
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 90.00
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 90.00

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video