Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top JV Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 60% of possible frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

View Top Varsity Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Carl Yant (AA)(N)Princeton 43 40 15 98 84.69 43.8776 61.2500
2) Andrew Ryberg Blaine 62 64 24 150 84.00 41.3333 93.7500
3) Ben Neumann Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 33 17 102 83.33 50.9804 72.8571
4) Nikolai Hirsimaki Coon Rapids 49 32 19 100 81.00 49.0000 62.5000
5) Mitch Hanson Sauk Rapids-Rice 59 42 25 126 80.15 46.8254 90.0000
6) Jonathan Cox Spring Lake Park 59 57 29 145 80.00 40.6897 90.6250
7) Maxim DeRosier Cloquet, Denfeld, Duluth East, Superior(Wi) 42 38 20 100 80.00 42.0000 100.0000
8) Jacob Pexa New Prague 56 43 26 125 79.20 44.8000 62.5000
9) Jake Wiegand (AA)(N) Stillwater 52 38 24 114 78.94 45.6140 63.3333
10) Maggie Bialke Sauk Rapids-Rice 39 41 23 103 77.66 37.8641 73.5714
11) Colin Kissinger Sauk Rapids-Rice 54 44 29 127 77.16 42.5197 90.7143
12) Maya Palmer South St Paul 45 56 31 132 76.51 34.0909 94.2857
13) Lennox Wilmes South St Paul 54 50 32 136 76.47 39.7059 97.1429
14) Tanner Hunt Spring Lake Park 69 51 37 157 76.43 43.9490 98.1250
15) Tyler Nolan Lake City 51 57 35 143 75.52 35.6643 89.3750
16) Mason Waugh WEM 43 52 31 126 75.39 34.1270 90.0000
17) Ambrose Spaeth (AA)(N) Stillwater 65 35 33 133 75.18 48.8722 73.8889
18) Braydn Patin Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 64 45 36 145 75.17 44.1379 90.6250
19) Bradley Wimmer Lake City 54 29 28 111 74.77 48.6486 69.3750
20) Ethan Gandhi Spring Lake Park 53 61 41 155 73.54 34.1935 96.8750
21) Cash Wilmes South St Paul 53 44 35 132 73.48 40.1515 94.2857
22) Brady Schindeldecker St. Croix Lutheran 53 41 34 128 73.43 41.4063 91.4286
23) Lukas Vrabec Spring Lake Park 51 48 36 135 73.33 37.7778 84.3750
24) Jameson Frantzen St. Croix Lutheran 45 47 34 126 73.01 35.7143 90.0000
25) Chase Hammond Sauk Rapids-Rice 46 43 33 122 72.95 37.7049 87.1429
26) Noah Aumann St. Croix Lutheran 45 35 30 110 72.72 40.9091 78.5714
27) Nick Eibner Rosemount 30 34 24 88 72.72 34.0909 88.0000
28) Julian Watson South St Paul 56 40 36 132 72.72 42.4242 94.2857
29) August LaPara Spring Lake Park 32 57 35 124 71.77 25.8065 77.5000
30) Tyler Waggoner Farmington 21 22 17 60 71.66 35.0000 60.0000
31) Micayla Caughey Brainerd/Pillager 29 33 25 87 71.26 33.3333 62.1429
32) Zander Bushnell Cloquet, Denfeld, Duluth East, Superior(Wi) 31 26 23 80 71.25 38.7500 80.0000
33) Brayden Doepke South St Paul 50 44 38 132 71.21 37.8788 94.2857
34) Rylan Torstveit Thief River Falls 40 49 36 125 71.20 32.0000 73.5294
35) Katie Crowley South St Paul 27 49 31 107 71.02 25.2336 76.4286
36) Addison Chiodo Elk River/Zimmerman 30 55 35 120 70.83 25.0000 75.0000
37) Max Noe St. Croix Lutheran 40 47 36 123 70.73 32.5203 87.8571
38) Jacob Weese Spring Lake Park 73 33 44 150 70.66 48.6667 93.7500
39) Jake Paider Lakeville South 23 25 20 68 70.58 33.8235 68.0000
40) Noah Johnson Cloquet, Denfeld, Duluth East, Superior(Wi) 40 30 30 100 70.00 40.0000 100.0000
41) Vinny Milfelt (AA)(N) Stillwater 50 49 43 142 69.71 35.2113 78.8889
42) Baylee Hallaway Farmington 22 33 24 79 69.62 27.8481 79.0000
43) Matthew Fabel Coon Rapids 70 41 49 160 69.37 43.7500 100.0000
44) Braden Freese (AA)(N)Princeton 51 35 38 124 69.35 41.1290 77.5000
45) Anthony Burke South St Paul 38 43 36 117 69.23 32.4786 83.5714
46) Luka Gandhi Spring Lake Park 31 38 31 100 69.00 31.0000 62.5000
47) Andrew Machacek Northfield 25 26 23 74 68.91 33.7838 74.0000
48) Oliver Mcaghon St. Croix Lutheran 36 37 33 106 68.86 33.9623 75.7143
49) Gabe Podratz New Prague 42 64 48 154 68.83 27.2727 77.0000
50) Eli Shah St. Croix Lutheran 35 39 34 108 68.51 32.4074 77.1429
51) Braeden Bolnick Coon Rapids 54 41 44 139 68.34 38.8489 86.8750
52) Joe Whitehead (AA)(N) Stillwater 55 27 38 120 68.33 45.8333 66.6667
53) Hendrix Mavity New Prague 64 54 56 174 67.81 36.7816 87.0000
54) Jacob Roettger (AA)(N) Stillwater 41 47 42 130 67.69 31.5385 72.2222
55) Kevin Wappula Thief River Falls 46 38 41 125 67.20 36.8000 73.5294
56) Cameron Olson Blaine 43 51 46 140 67.14 30.7143 87.5000
57) Shane Gorr simley 34 29 31 94 67.02 36.1702 67.1429
58) Katie Brozynski St. Croix Lutheran 37 47 42 126 66.66 29.3651 90.0000
59) Micah Gaines Fergus Falls 44 51 48 143 66.43 30.7692 84.1176
60) Luke Sorrell Coon Rapids 37 56 47 140 66.42 26.4286 87.5000
61) Lillian Blaha Owatonna/Medford/Waseca 36 37 37 110 66.36 32.7273 78.5714
62) Caden Grossman St. Croix Lutheran 39 40 41 120 65.83 32.5000 85.7143
63) James Dao Spring Lake Park 44 58 53 155 65.80 28.3871 96.8750
64) Eli Miner St. Croix Lutheran 44 29 38 111 65.76 39.6396 79.2857
65) Nick Alexander Spring Lake Park 33 68 53 154 65.58 21.4286 96.2500
66) Cheyenne Johnson Mankato East 22 51 39 112 65.17 19.6429 80.0000
67) Andy Hendrickson Spring Lake Park 48 35 46 129 64.34 37.2093 80.6250
68) Tyler Stoen Brainerd/Pillager 31 43 41 115 64.34 26.9565 82.1429
69) Jordan Abers Sauk Rapids-Rice 37 53 50 140 64.28 26.4286 100.0000
70) Tim Dao Spring Lake Park 37 62 55 154 64.28 24.0260 96.2500
71) Max Przezdziecki (AA) (S) St. Louis Park 37 53 50 140 64.28 26.4286 87.5000
72) Abigal Kruse St. Croix Lutheran 40 39 44 123 64.22 32.5203 87.8571
73) Derek Weeks WEM 28 40 38 106 64.15 26.4151 75.7143
74) Reese Collins St. Croix Lutheran 36 23 33 92 64.13 39.1304 65.7143
75) Elijah Schneider (AA)(N)Princeton 38 45 47 130 63.84 29.2308 81.2500
76) Jacob Watson Mankato East 32 42 42 116 63.79 27.5862 82.8571
77) Trevor Brooks Brainerd/Pillager 43 45 50 138 63.76 31.1594 98.5714
78) Jack Hagen (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 39 26 37 102 63.72 38.2353 72.8571
79) Madelyn Fitzgerald Wabasha-Kellogg 31 67 56 154 63.63 20.1299 96.2500
80) Jay Smith Spring Lake Park 49 40 51 140 63.57 35.0000 87.5000
81) Nienow, Max Cambridge-Isanti 34 25 34 93 63.44 36.5591 66.4286
82) Jacob Kramer Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 35 41 44 120 63.33 29.1667 80.0000
83) Braydon Schneider Sartell-St Stephen 42 34 44 120 63.33 35.0000 85.7143
84) Leighton Mueske Lake City 31 43 43 117 63.24 26.4957 73.1250
85) Alex Hess Farmington 26 17 25 68 63.23 38.2353 68.0000
86) Vincent Cruz Northfield 30 29 35 94 62.76 31.9149 94.0000
87) Keaton Nelson Farmington 21 26 28 75 62.66 28.0000 75.0000
88) Tyler Duda (AA)(N) Stillwater 36 49 51 136 62.50 26.4706 75.5556
89) Robbie Jorgenson Elk River/Zimmerman 39 36 45 120 62.50 32.5000 75.0000
90) Kaydence Knutson Fergus Falls 40 40 48 128 62.50 31.2500 75.2941
91) Hunter Serafina Lakeville South 35 20 33 88 62.50 39.7727 88.0000
92) John Unger Brainerd/Pillager 25 35 36 96 62.50 26.0417 68.5714
93) Dylan Trost Sartell-St Stephen 35 21 34 90 62.22 38.8889 64.2857
94) Jamison Hammond South St Paul 47 40 53 140 62.14 33.5714 100.0000
95) Sienna Davis (AA) (S) Roch Century 31 36 41 108 62.03 28.7037 77.1429
96) Andrew Bialke Sauk Rapids-Rice 38 42 49 129 62.01 29.4574 92.1429
97) Tyler Kocher Spring Lake Park 44 49 57 150 62.00 29.3333 93.7500
98) Dominik Gholamireents Cambridge-Isanti 30 40 43 113 61.94 26.5487 80.7143
99) Joe Evanson Rushford-Peterson 48 49 60 157 61.78 30.5732 98.1250
100) James Danielson Owatonna/Medford/Waseca 26 45 44 115 61.73 22.6087 82.1429
101) Isaac Prokasky (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 43 37 50 130 61.53 33.0769 92.8571

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
Spring Lake Park 203.68
Princeton 199.36
Farmington 198.96
(AA)(N) Stillwater 198.26
Blaine 197.71
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 194.89
Anoka 194.54
Lake City 192.50
Coon Rapids 192.08
Park 192.00
 
JV Teams Ave
Sauk Rapids-Rice JV 2 186.04
(AA)(N) Stillwater JV Red 176.00
Spring Lake Park Red 170.70
South St. Paul #1 169.79
Coon Rapids Red 167.55
St. Croix Lutheran Red 163.81
Blaine Blue 162.86
St. Croix Lutheran Alpha 162.10
New Prague JV Red 160.76
Lake City Black 160.33
Varsity Teams Match %
Farmington 100.00
Princeton 100.00
(AA) (N) Robbinsdale Cooper 93.75
Totino-Grace 93.75
(AA) (N) Alexandria 93.33
Owatonna Area Bowling - Varsity 92.86
Sartell-St Stephen 92.86
Park 90.48
(AA)(N) Stillwater 88.89
Fergus Falls 88.24
 
JV Teams Match %
Mankato East - JV 100.00
Hutchinson JV 100.00
Coon Rapids Red 100.00
Lake City Black 100.00
Cloquet, Denfeld, Duluth East, Superior(Wi) JV 100.00
Princeton JV 100.00
New Prague JV Red 100.00
(A) Yellow Medicine East JV 100.00
(AA)(N) Stillwater JV Red 94.44
Fergus Falls JV Black 94.12
Varsity Teams Game %
Farmington 88.75
(AA) (N) Alexandria 86.67
Princeton 85.33
(AA) (N) Maple Grove / Osseo 81.25
Fergus Falls 81.18
Park 80.00
(AA)(N) Stillwater 78.89
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 78.57
Minnetonka 78.00
Lake City 77.50
 
JV Teams Game %
(A) Yellow Medicine East JV 100.00
Sauk Rapids-Rice JV 2 94.29
New Prague JV Red 94.00
(AA)(N) Stillwater JV Red 90.00
Cloquet, Denfeld, Duluth East, Superior(Wi) JV 88.00
Lake City Black 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 86.25
Fergus Falls JV Black 84.71
Princeton JV 83.75
Mankato East - JV 82.86

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video