Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top Varsity Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 60% of possible Varsity frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

View Top JV Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Vince Bondhus Mounds View 10 10 0 20 100.00 50.0000 100.0000
2) Charles Graves (AA) (S) Roch Century 28 14 2 44 95.45 63.6364 88.0000
3) Cooper Hennager (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 13 6 1 20 95.00 65.0000 100.0000
4) Brandon Kreyer Irondale 12 7 1 20 95.00 60.0000 200.0000
5) Jonathan Niemeyer (A)(S) South St. Paul 10 9 1 20 95.00 50.0000 100.0000
6) Resa Laqua Lake City 16 20 2 38 94.73 42.1053 95.0000
7) Allan Menk (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 9 5 1 15 93.33 60.0000 75.0000
8) Gunner Bonow Winona/Lewiston-Altura 21 16 3 40 92.50 52.5000 100.0000
9) John Clinton Spring Lake Park 26 11 3 40 92.50 65.0000 100.0000
10) Easton Curtis (AA)(N) Stillwater 26 11 3 40 92.50 65.0000 100.0000
11) Cody Garcia (AA)(S) Tartan 33 4 3 40 92.50 82.5000 100.0000
12) Jacob Youngerberg Mankato West 19 18 3 40 92.50 47.5000 100.0000
13) Jeremy Jr. Christenson Blaine 21 15 4 40 90.00 52.5000 100.0000
14) Brady Gustafson Big Lake/Becker 12 6 2 20 90.00 60.0000 100.0000
15) Riley Jahnke St Anthony/Edison 10 8 2 20 90.00 50.0000 100.0000
16) Jessie Logan Jr. East Ridge/Woodbury 24 12 4 40 90.00 60.0000 100.0000
17) Teddy Mans (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 13 5 2 20 90.00 65.0000 100.0000
18) Alexis Monty (AA)(N) Stillwater 26 10 4 40 90.00 65.0000 100.0000
19) Josh Quaas Hutchinson 22 14 4 40 90.00 55.0000 100.0000
20) Payton Rowley (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 28 17 5 50 90.00 56.0000 100.0000
21) Lauren Schmid (AA)(N) White Bear Lake 22 14 4 40 90.00 55.0000 100.0000
22) David Vickers St Anthony/Edison 13 5 2 20 90.00 65.0000 100.0000
23) Trent Vickers St Anthony/Edison 9 9 2 20 90.00 45.0000 100.0000
24) Andru Kohrs Lake City 23 12 4 39 89.74 58.9744 97.5000
25) Dustin Kormanik Eastview/Burnsville 15 19 4 38 89.47 39.4737 95.0000
26) Andy Marchant Bloomington Jefferson 19 15 4 38 89.47 50.0000 95.0000
27) Adam Azeltine Farmington 21 12 4 37 89.18 56.7568 92.5000
28) Jordan Bennerotte (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 26 18 6 50 88.00 52.0000 100.0000
29) Imogen Beech (AA) (S) Roch John Marshl 14 28 6 48 87.50 29.1667 96.0000
30) Ethan Johnson Andover 26 9 5 40 87.50 65.0000 100.0000
31) Riley Olson Blaine 25 10 5 40 87.50 62.5000 100.0000
32) John Rowley (AA)(N) White Bear Lake 18 17 5 40 87.50 45.0000 100.0000
33) Drake Wait (AA)(N) Stillwater 22 13 5 40 87.50 55.0000 100.0000
34) Logan Wilder Preston 23 12 5 40 87.50 57.5000 100.0000
35) Carter Marsh Lakeville South/North 20 13 5 38 86.84 52.6316 95.0000
36) Keegan Duholm (AA) (S) Austin 14 12 4 30 86.66 46.6667 60.0000
37) Matt Price Farmington 18 14 5 37 86.48 48.6486 92.5000
38) Joe Buettner Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 17 21 6 44 86.36 38.6364 88.0000
39) Alex Talvite Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 14 17 5 36 86.11 38.8889 90.0000
40) James Helmer (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor 7 5 2 14 85.71 50.0000 70.0000
41) Conner Horton Centennial 6 6 2 14 85.71 42.8571 70.0000
42) Cole Nelson (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 6 6 2 14 85.71 42.8571 70.0000
43) Aidan Bayless Totino-Grace 15 2 3 20 85.00 75.0000 100.0000
44) William Foss Big Lake/Becker 10 7 3 20 85.00 50.0000 100.0000
45) Athen Hagberg (A)(S) South St. Paul 10 7 3 20 85.00 50.0000 100.0000
46) Brett Haugland Elk River/Zimmerman 9 8 3 20 85.00 45.0000 100.0000
47) Dylan Hodney Spring Lake Park 18 16 6 40 85.00 45.0000 100.0000
48) Cobe Kirk (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 14 3 3 20 85.00 70.0000 100.0000
49) Ryan Kruse Sartell-St Stephen 27 7 6 40 85.00 67.5000 100.0000
50) Benjamin Kulaga Spring Lake Park 17 17 6 40 85.00 42.5000 100.0000
51) Blake Leslie Esko/Duluth Denfeld 10 7 3 20 85.00 50.0000 100.0000
52) Spencer Lundquist Irondale 9 8 3 20 85.00 45.0000 200.0000
53) Bridger McCorison Esko/Duluth Denfeld 11 6 3 20 85.00 55.0000 100.0000
54) Adam Pankow New Prague 19 15 6 40 85.00 47.5000 100.0000
55) George Peterson Coon Rapids 23 11 6 40 85.00 57.5000 100.0000
56) Alex Pike Sartell-St Stephen 22 12 6 40 85.00 55.0000 100.0000
57) Brooke Salzman (A)(S) Simley 14 3 3 20 85.00 70.0000 100.0000
58) Chase Swenson Anoka 23 11 6 40 85.00 57.5000 100.0000
59) Jake Wiegand (AA)(N) Stillwater 27 7 6 40 85.00 67.5000 100.0000
60) Riley Zroker St. Michael-Albertville 6 11 3 20 85.00 30.0000 100.0000
61) Izaac Erickson (AA) (S) Austin 23 16 7 46 84.78 50.0000 92.0000
62) AJ Lammers (A)(S) South St. Paul 6 5 2 13 84.61 46.1538 65.0000
63) Anri Yamashita (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 5 6 2 13 84.61 38.4615 65.0000
64) Adrian Pasch Northfield 16 11 5 32 84.37 50.0000 80.0000
65) Matt Buhl (AA)(S) Tartan 19 13 6 38 84.21 50.0000 95.0000
66) Daniel Dusing Sauk Rapids-Rice 22 10 6 38 84.21 57.8947 95.0000
67) Daniel Gabrio Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 21 11 6 38 84.21 55.2632 95.0000
68) Zach Sullivan LeSueur-Henderson-St Peter 16 16 6 38 84.21 42.1053 95.0000
69) Isaiah Sample (AA) (S) Rochester Mayo 27 15 8 50 84.00 54.0000 100.0000
70) Marcus Kajer New Prague 20 10 6 36 83.33 55.5556 90.0000
71) Jameson St.George Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 13 17 6 36 83.33 36.1111 90.0000
72) Christopher Wolter Sauk Rapids-Rice 19 11 6 36 83.33 52.7778 90.0000
73) Brenden Geiselhart Spring Lake Park 21 12 7 40 82.50 52.5000 100.0000
74) Caden Johnson Andover 23 10 7 40 82.50 57.5000 100.0000
75) Caleb Kudrna Sartell-St Stephen 18 15 7 40 82.50 45.0000 100.0000
76) Caleb Wollschlager Apple Valley 8 25 7 40 82.50 20.0000 100.0000
77) Crista Wollschlager Eastview/Burnsville 21 12 7 40 82.50 52.5000 100.0000
78) Emily Newbauer Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 15 16 7 38 81.57 39.4737 95.0000
79) Hunter Pomije New Prague 19 12 7 38 81.57 50.0000 95.0000
80) Joe Woods Weismann (AA) (S) St. Louis Park 12 19 7 38 81.57 31.5789 95.0000
81) Kory Ludden (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 8 5 3 16 81.25 50.0000 80.0000
82) Owen Wallace Centennial 3 10 3 16 81.25 18.7500 80.0000
83) Isaiah Smieja (AA)(S) Tartan 21 8 7 36 80.55 58.3333 90.0000
84) Steven Stone (AA)(S) Tartan 18 11 7 36 80.55 50.0000 90.0000
85) Caleb Sundstrom Detroit Lakes / Frazee 14 15 7 36 80.55 38.8889 72.0000
86) Landon Uhde New Ulm 8 21 7 36 80.55 22.2222 90.0000
87) Austin Anderson Anoka 24 8 8 40 80.00 60.0000 100.0000
88) Zach Andresen (AA)(N)Princeton 9 7 4 20 80.00 45.0000 100.0000
89) Sadie Bettendorf (AA)(N) Stillwater 16 16 8 40 80.00 40.0000 100.0000
90) Cayllum Cronin Superior (WI) 2 8 8 4 20 80.00 40.0000 100.0000
91) Liam Cronin Superior (WI) 2 10 6 4 20 80.00 50.0000 100.0000
92) Gavin DeVries Coon Rapids 16 16 8 40 80.00 40.0000 100.0000
93) Brady Drkula (AA) (S) Park 7 9 4 20 80.00 35.0000 100.0000
94) Laci Gusa Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 15 17 8 40 80.00 37.5000 100.0000
95) Zach Howe (A)(S) Simley 10 6 4 20 80.00 50.0000 100.0000
96) Carter Kephart St. Michael-Albertville 8 8 4 20 80.00 40.0000 100.0000
97) Kaleb King Coon Rapids 22 10 8 40 80.00 55.0000 100.0000
98) Robbie Klass (AA) (S) Hopkins 21 11 8 40 80.00 52.5000 100.0000
99) Zak Korhonen (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 11 5 4 20 80.00 55.0000 100.0000
100) Riley Kyllonen (AA)(N)St. Francis 11 21 8 40 80.00 27.5000 100.0000
101) Isaiah Laing Apple Valley 19 13 8 40 80.00 47.5000 100.0000

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(AA)(N) Stillwater 212.75
South St. Paul 209.20
(AA)(S) Tartan 208.90
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 204.20
Spring Lake Park 199.55
Blaine 197.00
Andover 195.95
Anoka 194.85
St Anthony/Edison 194.00
Coon Rapids 192.20
 
JV Teams Ave
Blaine Blue 179.40
Coon Rapids Red 175.60
St. Croix Lutheran Red 171.70
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 170.95
Spring Lake Park Red 168.30
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 167.20
Spring Lake Park White 166.95
South St. Paul Maroon 164.30
Park Black 162.70
Lake City JV Black 158.65
Varsity Teams Match %
Mankato West 100.00
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 100.00
Farmington 100.00
St Anthony/Edison 100.00
Simley 100.00
Esko/Duluth Denfeld 100.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 100.00
Big Lake/Becker 100.00
Irondale 100.00
Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 100.00
 
JV Teams Match %
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 100.00
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 100.00
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 100.00
St. Croix Lutheran Red 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV2 100.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow JV Gold 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
Rosemount JV Blue 100.00
St. Croix Lutheran White 100.00
South St. Paul Maroon 100.00
Varsity Teams Game %
St Anthony/Edison 100.00
Simley 100.00
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 100.00
Esko/Duluth Denfeld 90.00
Fergus Falls 88.00
Mankato West 85.00
Cambridge-Isanti Mora 85.00
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 80.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 80.00
Big Lake/Becker 80.00
 
JV Teams Game %
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
St. Croix Lutheran White 100.00
Mounds View JV # 1 100.00
Park Black 100.00
Eastview/Burnsville/Eagan JV Black 100.00
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop JV BLACK 96.00
JWP- Janesville JV Blue 95.00
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow JV Gold 92.00
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 90.00
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 90.00

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video