Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top Varsity Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 60% of possible Varsity frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

View Top JV Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Harrison Whitehead (AA)(N) Stillwater 59 29 7 95 92.63 62.1053 95.0000
2) Chase Swenson Anoka 86 41 12 139 91.36 61.8705 99.2857
3) Justin Prenot Winona/Lewiston-Altura 76 33 11 120 90.83 63.3333 100.0000
4) Alec Sventek Coon Rapids 80 45 13 138 90.57 57.9710 98.5714
5) Cody Adams St Cloud Apollo 17 19 4 40 90.00 42.5000 100.0000
6) Masen Molitor SartellStStephenLittleFal 20 16 4 40 90.00 50.0000 100.0000
7) Hunter Pomije New Prague 72 34 12 118 89.83 61.0169 98.3333
8) Trista Rauma (AA)(N)Cambridge-Isanti-CCS 54 31 10 95 89.47 56.8421 79.1667
9) Freddie Hyde (AA)(S) Tartan 58 26 10 94 89.36 61.7021 94.0000
10) Dakota France (AA)(N)Princeton 63 26 11 100 89.00 63.0000 83.3333
11) Miller Moore St Anthony/Edison 68 35 13 116 88.79 58.6207 82.8571
12) Matt Buhl (AA)(S) Tartan 27 28 7 62 88.70 43.5484 62.0000
13) David Evans Mankato West 76 48 16 140 88.57 54.2857 100.0000
14) Easton Curtis (AA)(N) Stillwater 57 28 11 96 88.54 59.3750 96.0000
15) Kory Ludden (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 53 38 12 103 88.34 51.4563 85.8333
16) Samantha Smith Lake City 55 36 12 103 88.34 53.3981 85.8333
17) Brooke Salzman (A)(S) Simley 50 38 12 100 88.00 50.0000 83.3333
18) Brandon Kreyer Irondale/TG 73 50 17 140 87.85 52.1429 100.0000
19) Daniel Sweet Farmington 42 23 9 74 87.83 56.7568 74.0000
20) Jared Dalluge (AA) (S) Rochester Mayo 72 33 15 120 87.50 60.0000 100.0000
21) Andru Kohrs Lake City 50 26 11 87 87.35 57.4713 72.5000
22) Tayshaun Boyd (AA) (N) Osseo 44 24 10 78 87.17 56.4103 78.0000
23) Vince Bondhus Mounds View 81 41 18 140 87.14 57.8571 100.0000
24) Dawson Peterson (A) (S) Stewartville 71 30 15 116 87.06 61.2069 96.6667
25) Caleb Johnson Owatonna/Medford 54 33 13 100 87.00 54.0000 71.4286
26) Anri Yamashita (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 59 33 14 106 86.79 55.6604 88.3333
27) Zach Medin Chan/Chaska/Prior LK 59 39 15 113 86.72 52.2124 94.1667
28) Zach Andresen (AA)(N)Princeton 70 34 16 120 86.66 58.3333 100.0000
29) Ryan Kruse SartellStStephenLittleFal 13 13 4 30 86.66 43.3333 75.0000
30) Zach Plonske LeSueur-Henderson-St Peter 64 40 16 120 86.66 53.3333 85.7143
31) Sawyer Braun Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 54 30 13 97 86.59 55.6701 80.8333
32) Jeremy Jr. Christenson Blaine 47 35 13 95 86.31 49.4737 67.8571
33) William Vagle Coon Rapids 66 47 18 131 86.25 50.3817 93.5714
34) Corban Oachs Mankato East 72 46 19 137 86.13 52.5547 97.8571
35) Hunter Glasow (AA)(N) North St.Paul 48 38 14 100 86.00 48.0000 100.0000
36) Robbie Klass (AA) (S) Hopkins 53 26 13 92 85.86 57.6087 92.0000
37) Malia Becker Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 46 39 14 99 85.85 46.4646 82.5000
38) Dylan McCauley (A) (N) Grand Rapids 70 33 17 120 85.83 58.3333 100.0000
39) Emily Newbauer Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 58 45 17 120 85.83 48.3333 100.0000
40) Allan Menk (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 34 30 11 75 85.33 45.3333 62.5000
41) Gage Knutson Lake City 53 21 13 87 85.05 60.9195 72.5000
42) Colin Brandt Centennial 69 50 21 140 85.00 49.2857 100.0000
43) Lucas Campbell (AA)(N) North St.Paul 48 37 15 100 85.00 48.0000 100.0000
44) Noah Clayson Spring Lake Park 91 28 21 140 85.00 65.0000 107.6923
45) Bryce Keykal (AA)(N)Princeton 80 22 18 120 85.00 66.6667 100.0000
46) Bridger McCorison (A)(N) Duluth Area 41 27 12 80 85.00 51.2500 100.0000
47) Wayne Watson (A)(S) South St. Paul 38 30 12 80 85.00 47.5000 66.6667
48) George Peterson Coon Rapids 80 37 21 138 84.78 57.9710 98.5714
49) Gabe Atchison Anoka 64 46 20 130 84.61 49.2308 92.8571
50) Brady DeValk Big Lake/Becker 55 38 17 110 84.54 50.0000 91.6667
51) Brady Drkula (AA) (S) Park 55 38 17 110 84.54 50.0000 91.6667
52) Eric Wildes (A) (N) Virginia 63 30 17 110 84.54 57.2727 91.6667
53) Adam Azeltine Farmington 41 35 14 90 84.44 45.5556 90.0000
54) Dylan Hodney Spring Lake Park 68 50 22 140 84.28 48.5714 107.6923
55) Jack Simmer Coon Rapids 72 46 22 140 84.28 51.4286 100.0000
56) Kenna Wallace (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 54 37 17 108 84.25 50.0000 90.0000
57) Ian Bundy (AA) (S) Austin 53 31 16 100 84.00 53.0000 83.3333
58) Benjamin Kulaga Spring Lake Park 48 36 16 100 84.00 48.0000 76.9231
59) Dominic Lego Coon Rapids 48 36 16 100 84.00 48.0000 71.4286
60) Jessie Logan Jr. (AA)(S) East Ridge 50 34 16 100 84.00 50.0000 100.0000
61) Ian Templin Sibley East 72 38 21 131 83.96 54.9618 93.5714
62) Dylan Obowa Fergus Falls 60 44 20 124 83.87 48.3871 88.5714
63) Hunter Liepold (A) (S) Byron/Triton 34 33 13 80 83.75 42.5000 66.6667
64) Caleb Jans Yellow Medicine East 70 47 23 140 83.57 50.0000 100.0000
65) Jeremy Plonske LeSueur-Henderson-St Peter 70 47 23 140 83.57 50.0000 100.0000
66) Josh Quaas Hutchinson 52 65 23 140 83.57 37.1429 100.0000
67) Remington Bamlet (A) (S) Stewartville 52 43 19 114 83.33 45.6140 95.0000
68) Tucker Novotny (AA) (S) Park 30 30 12 72 83.33 41.6667 60.0000
69) Adam Pankow New Prague 57 38 19 114 83.33 50.0000 95.0000
70) Steven Stone (AA)(S) Tartan 28 22 10 60 83.33 46.6667 60.0000
71) Kallie Triske (AA) (S) Hopkins 41 18 12 71 83.09 57.7465 71.0000
72) Anna Olson (A)(S) Simley 45 53 20 118 83.05 38.1356 98.3333
73) Jack Olson (AA)(S) East Ridge 49 34 17 100 83.00 49.0000 100.0000
74) Corbin Earp Farmington 44 34 16 94 82.97 46.8085 94.0000
75) Mitchell Reasoner Big Lake/Becker 41 37 16 94 82.97 43.6170 78.3333
76) Dane Houghton Lake City 52 21 15 88 82.95 59.0909 73.3333
77) Nic Hill Owatonna/Medford 53 39 19 111 82.88 47.7477 79.2857
78) Maddy Wallace (A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 49 33 17 99 82.82 49.4949 82.5000
79) Cameron Tracy Owatonna/Medford 54 27 17 98 82.65 55.1020 70.0000
80) Austin Anderson Anoka 71 38 23 132 82.57 53.7879 94.2857
81) William Foss Big Lake/Becker 44 27 15 86 82.55 51.1628 71.6667
82) Alex Anderson Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 52 47 21 120 82.50 43.3333 100.0000
83) Ryan Andresen (AA)(N)Princeton 54 30 18 102 82.35 52.9412 85.0000
84) Marcus Kajer New Prague 58 34 20 112 82.14 51.7857 93.3333
85) David Olson (A)(S) Simley 59 33 20 112 82.14 52.6786 93.3333
86) Daniel Rosencrantz Columbia Heights/Concordia Academy 79 36 25 140 82.14 56.4286 100.0000
87) Anthony Phothirath (AA) (N) Champlin Park 43 39 18 100 82.00 43.0000 111.1111
88) Joey Aase (AA) (S) Park 57 33 20 110 81.81 51.8182 91.6667
89) Mason Getz Hutchinson 59 53 25 137 81.75 43.0657 97.8571
90) Carter Marsh Lakeville South/North 35 32 15 82 81.70 42.6829 82.0000
91) Ethan Sutliff (AA)(N) Roseville 51 16 15 82 81.70 62.1951 82.0000
92) Trent Vickers St Anthony/Edison 58 48 24 130 81.53 44.6154 92.8571
93) Michael Evans Mankato West 81 33 26 140 81.42 57.8571 100.0000
94) Hunter King (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle 60 36 22 118 81.35 50.8475 98.3333
95) Blake Leslie (A)(N) Duluth Area 41 24 15 80 81.25 51.2500 100.0000
96) Alex Mattson St. Michael-Albertville 35 30 15 80 81.25 43.7500 66.6667
97) Rylan Schneider Rushford-Peterson 36 29 15 80 81.25 45.0000 66.6667
98) Dylan Teske Northfield 42 36 18 96 81.25 43.7500 96.0000
99) Emma Bowes Eagan/Bloomington Jefferson 38 22 14 74 81.08 51.3514 74.0000
100) Brenden Geiselhart Spring Lake Park 64 33 23 120 80.83 53.3333 92.3077
101) Carson McCann St. Michael-Albertville 54 43 23 120 80.83 45.0000 100.0000

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
Princeton Varsity 209.98
Coon Rapids 204.13
(A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 201.77
Anoka 201.17
New Prague 198.70
(AA)(N) Stillwater 198.56
Lake City 198.27
Spring Lake Park 196.68
(AA) (S) Hopkins 195.72
Owatonna/Medford 194.14
 
JV Teams Ave
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 181.60
Coon Rapids White 178.09
Lake City Black 174.93
SLP Red 172.89
(AA)(N) Stillwater JV1 170.94
(A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran JV 1 168.48
(AA) (S) Park JV Green 166.90
SartellStStephenLittleFal JV 162.90
Lakeville South/North Black JV 162.58
Blaine JV 162.49
Varsity Teams Match %
SartellStStephenLittleFal 100.00
New Prague 100.00
(AA) (S) Hopkins 100.00
Mankato West 92.86
Princeton Varsity 91.67
(AA)(N) Stillwater 90.00
(A)(N) Duluth Area 87.50
Hutchinson 85.71
New York Mills 85.71
Owatonna/Medford 85.71
 
JV Teams Match %
Owatonna/Medford JV 100.00
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 100.00
(A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran JV 1 100.00
SartellStStephenLittleFal JV 100.00
(A)(N) Duluth Area JV 100.00
Northfield Gold JV 100.00
Fergus Falls JV Black 92.86
New Prague Red 91.67
Lake City Black 91.67
SLP Red 85.71
Varsity Teams Game %
New Prague 88.33
(AA) (S) Hopkins 86.00
Princeton Varsity 81.67
Mankato West 81.43
SartellStStephenLittleFal 80.00
(A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran 78.33
New York Mills 77.14
(AA)(N)Cambridge-Isanti-CCS 76.67
Lake City 76.67
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 76.67
 
JV Teams Game %
SartellStStephenLittleFal JV 95.00
Owatonna/Medford JV 94.00
(A)(N) Duluth Area JV 90.00
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 88.00
(A)(S) St. Croix Lutheran JV 1 86.67
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake JV 83.33
Coon Rapids White 81.43
New Prague Red 78.33
Lakeville South/North Black JV 77.50
Fergus Falls JV Black 75.71

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video