Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
MOP 1) Zach Andresen Wright County (AA)(N)Princeton 84 45 15 144 89.58 58.3333
All-Conf 2) Brady Gustafson Wright County Big Lake/Becker 81 48 17 146 88.35 55.4795
All-Conf 3) Brett Haugland Wright County Elk River/Zimmerman 59 66 23 148 84.45 39.8649
All-Conf 4) Dakota France Wright County (AA)(N)Princeton 81 38 25 144 82.63 56.2500
All-Conf 5) Riley Zroker Wright County St. Michael-Albertville 66 48 28 142 80.28 46.4789
All-Conf 6) Nick Selbitschka Wright County Big Lake/Becker 40 46 22 108 79.62 37.0370
All-Conf 7) Elizabeth Rittenour Wright County (AA)(N)Princeton 81 31 31 143 78.32 56.6434
All-Conf 8) Sawyer Braun Wright County Rogers 58 53 31 142 78.16 40.8451
All-Conf 9) Alex Mattson Wright County St. Michael-Albertville 71 39 31 141 78.01 50.3546
All-Conf 10) Brendan Green Wright County St. Michael-Albertville 52 47 29 128 77.34 40.6250
All-Conf 11) Tyler Rittenour Wright County (AA)(N)Princeton 62 27 27 116 76.72 53.4483
All-Conf 12) William Foss Wright County Big Lake/Becker 62 41 33 136 75.73 45.5882
  13) Landon Erickson Wright County Big Lake/Becker 41 46 30 117 74.35 35.0427
  14) Evan Kowalski Wright County Monticello/Buffalo/Annandale 66 45 39 150 74.00 44.0000
  15) Aaron Keykal Wright County (AA)(N)Princeton 57 28 30 115 73.91 49.5652
  16) Carson McCann Wright County St. Michael-Albertville 52 47 35 134 73.88 38.8060
  17) Brett Wells Wright County Elk River/Zimmerman 51 43 36 130 72.30 39.2308
  18) Logan Wells Wright County Elk River/Zimmerman 49 44 37 130 71.53 37.6923
  19) Alex Robeck Wright County Monticello/Buffalo/Annandale 62 45 43 150 71.33 41.3333
  20) Riley Sampson Wright County Elk River/Zimmerman 32 58 38 128 70.31 25.0000
  21) Michael Weizenegger Wright County Rogers 44 53 43 140 69.28 31.4286
  22) Abe Langager Wright County Big Lake/Becker 45 33 41 119 65.54 37.8151
  23) Ashton Wells Wright County Elk River/Zimmerman 39 32 39 110 64.54 35.4545
  24) Charlie Hart Wright County Monticello/Buffalo/Annandale 18 42 39 99 60.60 18.1818

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(AA)(N) Stillwater 202.57
Spring Lake Park 202.38
Blaine 201.49
(AA)(S) Tartan 200.60
Princeton/Milaca 196.92
New Prague 195.30
Coon Rapids 195.26
Andover 193.51
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 191.36
Farmington 191.00
 
JV Teams Ave
Coon Rapids Red 179.41
Blaine Blue 176.59
Spring Lake Park Red 173.10
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 171.40
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 170.76
St. Croix Lutheran Red 166.81
Lake City JV Black 162.75
Park Black 162.71
Princeton/Milaca JV1 162.49
Spring Lake Park White 160.65
Varsity Teams Match %
New Prague 100.00
Fergus Falls 100.00
Farmington 93.75
Princeton/Milaca 93.33
Owatonna/Medford 92.86
Mankato West 92.86
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 92.86
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 92.86
Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 87.50
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 87.50
 
JV Teams Match %
Fergus Falls JV Silver 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 93.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 91.67
Fergus Falls JV Black 88.24
Lake City JV Black 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 87.50
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop JV BLACK 86.67
JWP- Janesville JV Blue 86.67
Varsity Teams Game %
New Prague 88.89
Fergus Falls 88.24
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 84.29
Owatonna/Medford 82.86
Princeton/Milaca 81.33
Farmington 80.00
St Anthony/Edison 78.57
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 76.25
Detroit Lakes 74.12
(AA) (N) Alexandria 73.33
 
JV Teams Game %
Princeton/Milaca JV1 96.25
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 89.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 88.57
Fergus Falls JV Silver 88.24
(AA) (N) Maple Grove / Osseo JV 84.29
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 82.22
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 81.67
New Prague Red 81.11
Coon Rapids Red 80.00
South St. Paul Maroon 80.00

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video