Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
**MOP 1) Coltan Howe South West Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 60 56 32 148 78.37 40.5405
All-Conf 2) Mason Wilmes South West New Ulm 72 40 34 146 76.71 49.3151
All-Conf 3) Jacob Kramer South West Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 45 41 34 120 71.66 37.5000
All-Conf 4) William Lang South West Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 38 29 27 94 71.27 40.4255
All-Conf 5) Kolby Uecker South West Hutchinson 88 66 68 222 69.36 39.6396
All-Conf 6) Carter Draeger South West Sibley East 42 62 46 150 69.33 28.0000
All-Conf 7) Ryan Magnusson South West Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 52 46 44 142 69.01 36.6197
All-Conf 8) Halle Bleick South West Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 27 44 33 104 68.26 25.9615
All-Conf 9) Sydney Williams South West New Ulm 25 55 39 119 67.22 21.0084
All-Conf 10) Lincoln Werner South West Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 49 45 48 142 66.19 34.5070
All-Conf 11) Jackson Sharits South West New Ulm 35 43 40 118 66.10 29.6610
All-Conf 12) Trenten Hanson South West Hutchinson 104 64 90 258 65.11 40.3101
  13) Jonathan St. Onge South West Hutchinson 78 56 74 208 64.42 37.5000
  14) Noah Braun South West New Ulm 23 54 43 120 64.16 19.1667
  15) Jayden Moore South West Hutchinson 28 36 38 102 62.74 27.4510
  16) Nevyn Hengel South West Sibley East 50 37 53 140 62.14 35.7143
  17) Travis Mohs South West Hutchinson 26 38 44 108 59.25 24.0741
  18) Daniel St. Onge South West Hutchinson 20 40 42 102 58.82 19.6078
  19) Savannah Wohlers South West Sibley East 31 44 55 130 57.69 23.8462
  20) Kaden Olson South West New Ulm 36 27 47 110 57.27 32.7273
  21) Owen Rasche South West New Ulm 24 32 51 107 52.33 22.4299
  22) Shyanne Braunworth South West Sibley East 31 43 76 150 49.33 20.6667
  23) Lillian Hanson South West Sibley East 29 39 82 150 45.33 19.3333

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video