Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
MOP 1) Charles Graves South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch Century 80 41 13 134 90.29 59.7015
All-Conf 2) Isaiah Sample South East (West) (AA) (S) Rochester Mayo 76 46 18 140 87.14 54.2857
All-Conf 3) Payton Rowley South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 74 47 19 140 86.42 52.8571
All-Conf 4) Jordan Bennerotte South East (West) (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 51 48 21 120 82.50 42.5000
All-Conf 5) Drake Mayer South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch Century 72 42 26 140 81.42 51.4286
All-Conf 6) Imogen Beech South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch John Marshl 42 70 26 138 81.15 30.4348
All-Conf 7) Izaac Erickson South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 59 42 25 126 80.15 46.8254
All-Conf 8) Dawson Peterson South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 76 35 29 140 79.28 54.2857
All-Conf 9) Matthew Crutcher South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch Century 65 46 29 140 79.28 46.4286
All-Conf 10) Kody Kroneman South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 51 36 25 112 77.67 45.5357
All-Conf 11) Hunter King South East (West) (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 66 39 31 136 77.20 48.5294
All-Conf 12) Robert Dawson South East (West) (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 52 56 32 140 77.14 37.1429
  13) Teagan Johnson South East (West) (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 58 48 32 138 76.81 42.0290
  14) Joshua Hanson South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch John Marshl 58 49 33 140 76.42 41.4286
  15) Bailey Crouch South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 53 49 32 134 76.11 39.5522
  16) Ethan Morcom South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch Century 58 48 34 140 75.71 41.4286
  17) Madden Ackman South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 52 23 25 100 75.00 52.0000
  18) Jack Boynton South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch John Marshl 45 54 35 134 73.88 33.5821
  19) Miles Rice South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 70 33 37 140 73.57 50.0000
  20) Stuart Weatherstone South East (West) (A) (S) Kasson/Mantorvle/Triton/Byron 57 46 37 140 73.57 40.7143
  21) Keegan Duholm South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 43 36 29 108 73.14 39.8148
  22) Jordan Timbeross South East (West) (AA) (S) Rochester Mayo 36 48 32 116 72.41 31.0345
  23) Jackson Thoe South East (West) (A) (S) Hayfield-BP 46 36 38 120 68.33 38.3333
  24) Joanna Olstad South East (West) (AA) (S) Roch John Marshl 40 52 44 136 67.64 29.4118

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(AA)(N) Stillwater 202.57
Spring Lake Park 202.38
Blaine 201.49
(AA)(S) Tartan 200.60
Princeton/Milaca 196.92
New Prague 195.30
Coon Rapids 195.26
Andover 193.51
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 191.36
Farmington 191.00
 
JV Teams Ave
Coon Rapids Red 179.41
Blaine Blue 176.59
Spring Lake Park Red 173.10
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 171.40
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 170.76
St. Croix Lutheran Red 166.81
Lake City JV Black 162.75
Park Black 162.71
Princeton/Milaca JV1 162.49
Spring Lake Park White 160.65
Varsity Teams Match %
New Prague 100.00
Fergus Falls 100.00
Farmington 93.75
Princeton/Milaca 93.33
Owatonna/Medford 92.86
Mankato West 92.86
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 92.86
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 92.86
Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 87.50
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 87.50
 
JV Teams Match %
Fergus Falls JV Silver 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 93.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 91.67
Fergus Falls JV Black 88.24
Lake City JV Black 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 87.50
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop JV BLACK 86.67
JWP- Janesville JV Blue 86.67
Varsity Teams Game %
New Prague 88.89
Fergus Falls 88.24
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 84.29
Owatonna/Medford 82.86
Princeton/Milaca 81.33
Farmington 80.00
St Anthony/Edison 78.57
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 76.25
Detroit Lakes 74.12
(AA) (N) Alexandria 73.33
 
JV Teams Game %
Princeton/Milaca JV1 96.25
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 89.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 88.57
Fergus Falls JV Silver 88.24
(AA) (N) Maple Grove / Osseo JV 84.29
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 82.22
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 81.67
New Prague Red 81.11
Coon Rapids Red 80.00
South St. Paul Maroon 80.00

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video