Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
**MOP 1) Isaiah Sample South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 82 38 20 140 85.71 58.5714
All-Conf 2) Teagan Johnson South East (West) Kasson Mantorville/Byron 72 41 27 140 80.71 51.4286
All-Conf 3) Sam Katzenberger South East (West) Rochester John Marshall 71 40 27 138 80.43 51.4493
All-Conf 4) Bailey Crouch South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 64 45 27 136 80.14 47.0588
All-Conf 5) Izaac Erickson South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 63 41 26 130 80.00 48.4615
All-Conf 6) Miles Rice South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 66 46 28 140 80.00 47.1429
All-Conf 7) Jack Hagen South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 61 46 29 136 78.67 44.8529
All-Conf 8) Isaac Prokasky South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 45 33 22 100 78.00 45.0000
All-Conf 9) Joshua Hanson South East (West) Rochester John Marshall 65 44 31 140 77.85 46.4286
All-Conf 10) Amber Condon South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 44 60 34 138 75.36 31.8841
All-Conf 11) Chase Laqua South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 49 54 37 140 73.57 35.0000
All-Conf 12) Soren Weatherstone South East (West) Kasson Mantorville/Byron 58 44 38 140 72.85 41.4286
  13) Keegan Duholm South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 39 36 29 104 72.11 37.5000
  14) Carter Denny South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 55 40 39 134 70.89 41.0448
  15) Ben Condon South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 51 34 35 120 70.83 42.5000
  16) Claire Graves South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 56 43 41 140 70.71 40.0000
  17) Peyton Pierce South East (West) Kasson Mantorville/Byron 53 45 42 140 70.00 37.8571
  18) Claire Boynton South East (West) Rochester John Marshall 43 49 40 132 69.69 32.5758
  19) Quinton Grimley South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 43 43 38 124 69.35 34.6774
  20) Madden Ackman South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 38 23 29 90 67.77 42.2222
  21) Jackson Thoe South East (West) (A) (S) Hayfield-BP 39 55 46 140 67.14 27.8571
  22) Caedon Robertson South East (West) Rochester John Marshall 27 38 33 98 66.32 27.5510
  23) Aidan Morcom South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 45 34 41 120 65.83 37.5000
  24) Taya Viker South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 41 43 44 128 65.62 32.0313

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video