Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Top JV Bowlers by Conference JV

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

Note: JV Bowlers DO NOT have an All Conference

View All Conference Varsity »

  FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
1) Collin Kirkham South East (West) Rochester John Marshall 34 35 29 98 70.40 34.6939
2) Ryan Kirkham South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 36 34 40 110 63.63 32.7273
3) Lucas Schneider South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 40 48 52 140 62.85 28.5714
4) Coby Ackman South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 27 41 41 109 62.38 24.7706
5) Ava Miller South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 27 35 38 100 62.00 27.0000
6) Leigha Kroneman South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 37 43 50 130 61.53 28.4615
7) Jolo Allers-Zars South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 47 36 57 140 59.28 33.5714
8) Aaron Danielson South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 39 44 57 140 59.28 27.8571
9) Ashby Pomerenke South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 23 51 56 130 56.92 17.6923
10) Bailey Shoemaker South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 28 40 55 123 55.28 22.7642
11) David Veldhuisen South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 24 40 56 120 53.33 20.0000
12) Elizabeth Morcom South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 15 39 49 103 52.42 14.5631
13) Chaylon Shoemaker South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 20 31 47 98 52.04 20.4082
14) Kinzie King South East (West) (A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 26 23 47 96 51.04 27.0833
15) Jacob Simmons South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 36 35 69 140 50.71 25.7143
16) Brayden Nelsen South East (West) (A) (S) Hayfield-BP 18 36 56 110 49.09 16.3636
17) Isabelle Voeltz South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 27 25 63 115 45.21 23.4783
18) Levi Ferguson South East (West) (AA) (S) Austin 29 34 77 140 45.00 20.7143
19) Ashley Hodge South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 14 37 67 118 43.22 11.8644
20) Jaxon Harberts South East (West) (A) (S) Hayfield-BP 24 36 80 140 42.85 17.1429
21) Connor Sullivan South East (West) Rochester John Marshall 17 31 66 114 42.10 14.9123
22) Mason Waters South East (West) Roch Century/Pine Island 11 24 51 86 40.69 12.7907
23) Kaleb Schweim South East (West) Kasson Mantorville/Byron 11 28 61 100 39.00 11.0000
24) Morgan Perkins South East (West) Roch.Mayo/Dover Eyota 18 24 71 113 37.16 15.9292

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
(2A) Princeton 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video