Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
**MOP 1) Chase Petschow South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 57 33 10 100 90.00 57.0000
All-Conf 2) Rylan Schneider South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 78 46 16 140 88.57 55.7143
All-Conf 3) Hunter Diepenbrock South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 82 39 19 140 86.42 58.5714
All-Conf 4) Spencer Andring South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 63 58 19 140 86.42 45.0000
All-Conf 5) Adam Stensrud South East (East) Alma/Pepin/PEM/Durand 67 47 20 134 85.07 50.0000
All-Conf 6) Jace Dvorak South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 76 41 21 138 84.78 55.0725
All-Conf 7) Joseph Evenson South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 73 41 21 135 84.44 54.0741
All-Conf 8) Isaac Laqua South East (East) Lake City 56 42 19 117 83.76 47.8632
All-Conf 9) Michael Evenson South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 76 36 26 138 81.15 55.0725
All-Conf 10) Colin Serwa South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 61 52 27 140 80.71 43.5714
All-Conf 11) Taylor Lietha South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 61 44 28 133 78.94 45.8647
All-Conf 12) Dalton Houghton South East (East) Lake City 62 45 30 137 78.10 45.2555
  13) Leighton Mueske South East (East) Lake City 44 47 28 119 76.47 36.9748
  14) Garrett Hughes South East (East) Alma/Pepin/PEM/Durand 54 48 34 136 75.00 39.7059
  15) Cooper Christopherson South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 55 50 35 140 75.00 39.2857
  16) Joslyn VanAllen South East (East) Alma/Pepin/PEM/Durand 37 57 38 132 71.21 28.0303
  17) Casey Rodriguez South East (East) Alma/Pepin/PEM/Durand 48 13 28 89 68.53 53.9326
  18) Emily Benke South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 25 42 33 100 67.00 25.0000
  19) Gavin Weaver South East (East) Alma/Pepin/PEM/Durand 32 24 28 84 66.66 38.0952
  20) Riley Lietha South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 44 36 41 121 66.11 36.3636
  21) Tyler Nolan South East (East) Lake City 45 40 44 129 65.89 34.8837
  22) Morgan Fitzgerald South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 21 36 32 89 64.04 23.5955
  23) Dayton Haugen South East (East) Preston 33 31 36 100 64.00 33.0000
  24) Jaxon Gusa South East (East) Alma/Pepin/PEM/Durand 29 25 31 85 63.52 34.1176

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video