Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Top JV Bowlers by Conference JV

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

Note: JV Bowlers DO NOT have an All Conference

View All Conference Varsity »

  FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
1) Braydn Patin South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 53 29 18 100 82.00 53.0000
2) Archer Heiden South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 59 49 32 140 77.14 42.1429
3) Raegen Hoheisel South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 30 43 25 98 74.48 30.6122
4) Storm Kessler-Pohlman South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 42 58 37 137 72.99 30.6569
5) Braydan Van Vreede South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 49 45 42 136 69.11 36.0294
6) Wyatt Rislove South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 53 29 38 120 68.33 44.1667
7) Madelyn Fitzgerald South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 40 37 38 115 66.95 34.7826
8) Cole Laumb South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 48 32 40 120 66.66 40.0000
9) Nolan Glomski South East (East) Lake City 37 41 40 118 66.10 31.3559
10) Hunter Raddatz South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 44 45 49 138 64.49 31.8841
11) Evan Herbert South East (East) Lake City 31 54 52 137 62.04 22.6277
12) Mikayla Fitzgerald South East (East) Wabasha-Kellogg 34 47 52 133 60.90 25.5639
13) Jackson Ciszak South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 23 57 55 135 59.25 17.0370
14) Kael Nibbe South East (East) Lake City 35 44 55 134 58.95 26.1194
15) Caleb Stout South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 35 45 56 136 58.82 25.7353
16) Lilly LeGere South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 19 50 49 118 58.47 16.1017
17) Paityn Rasmussen South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 30 26 44 100 56.00 30.0000
18) Reed Hoyer South East (East) Lake City 30 29 48 107 55.14 28.0374
19) Niko Keys South East (East) Lake City 25 29 44 98 55.10 25.5102
20) Ashton Pozanc South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 18 28 38 84 54.76 21.4286
21) Connor Ball South East (East) Lake City 20 44 54 118 54.23 16.9492
22) Kyle Britson South East (East) Rushford-Peterson 34 33 73 140 47.85 24.2857
23) Kellen Woods South East (East) Lake City 27 38 74 139 46.76 19.4245
24) Owen Van Vreede South East (East) Winona/Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau 25 36 70 131 46.56 19.0840

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video