Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
**MOP 1) Jeremy Jr. Christenson Metro North Central Blaine 97 50 13 160 91.87 60.6250
All-Conf 2) Chase Swenson Metro North Central Anoka 106 34 19 159 88.05 66.6667
All-Conf 3) Gavin DeVries Metro North Central Coon Rapids 70 37 15 122 87.70 57.3770
All-Conf 4) Lukas Vrabec Metro North Central Spring Lake Park 78 59 23 160 85.62 48.7500
All-Conf 5) Caleb Lindstrom Metro North Central Blaine 77 60 23 160 85.62 48.1250
All-Conf 6) Braylen Almberg Metro North Central Blaine 74 60 26 160 83.75 46.2500
All-Conf 7) Samuel Noreen Metro North Central (AA)(N)St. Francis 73 60 27 160 83.12 45.6250
All-Conf 8) Josh Betzler Metro North Central Spring Lake Park 86 45 29 160 81.87 53.7500
All-Conf 9) Julian Smith Metro North Central Anoka 69 50 28 147 80.95 46.9388
All-Conf 10) Matthew Vagle Metro North Central Coon Rapids 38 47 21 106 80.18 35.8491
All-Conf 11) Jayden Cox Metro North Central Coon Rapids 79 48 33 160 79.37 49.3750
All-Conf 12) Nikolai Hirsimaki Metro North Central Coon Rapids 72 35 28 135 79.25 53.3333
  13) Nathan Eull Metro North Central Andover 70 47 31 148 79.05 47.2973
  14) Jonathan Cox Metro North Central Spring Lake Park 69 56 35 160 78.12 43.1250
  15) Cole Granmoe Metro North Central Andover 66 54 36 156 76.92 42.3077
  16) Tanner Hunt Metro North Central Spring Lake Park 77 44 39 160 75.62 48.1250
  17) Aaron Pierce Metro North Central Anoka 63 42 35 140 75.00 45.0000
  18) Alex Dahlin Metro North Central Andover 54 53 36 143 74.82 37.7622
  19) Gabe Blake Metro North Central Andover 70 31 35 136 74.26 51.4706
  20) Rachel Platt Metro North Central Coon Rapids 42 34 27 103 73.78 40.7767
  21) Xavier Weese Metro North Central Spring Lake Park 51 36 33 120 72.50 42.5000
  22) Matthew Fabel Metro North Central Coon Rapids 60 38 38 136 72.05 44.1176
  23) Cameron Olson Metro North Central Blaine 59 39 42 140 70.00 42.1429
  24) Joey Lindstrom Metro North Central Blaine 36 52 38 126 69.84 28.5714

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video