Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
MOP 1) Joe Skinner West Central (North) Detroit Lakes / Frazee 74 52 31 157 80.25 47.1338
All-Conf 2) Keisen Wick West Central (North) Fergus Falls 58 52 30 140 78.57 41.4286
All-Conf 3) Dylan Obowa West Central (North) Fergus Falls 78 51 41 170 75.88 45.8824
All-Conf 4) Nolan Korby West Central (North) Fergus Falls 62 67 41 170 75.88 36.4706
All-Conf 5) Matthew Tungseth West Central (North) Fergus Falls 69 58 43 170 74.70 40.5882
All-Conf 6) Chloe Leegard West Central (North) Detroit Lakes / Frazee 47 63 38 148 74.32 31.7568
All-Conf 7) Ryder Drayton West Central (North) Fergus Falls 50 46 40 136 70.58 36.7647
All-Conf 8) Zane Weaver West Central (North) Detroit Lakes / Frazee 38 38 37 113 67.25 33.6283
All-Conf 9) Hunter Julin West Central (North) Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 44 34 42 120 65.00 36.6667
All-Conf 10) Vernie Davidson West Central (North) Detroit Lakes / Frazee 55 40 53 148 64.18 37.1622
All-Conf 11) Zach Olson West Central (North) Detroit Lakes / Frazee 43 49 53 145 63.44 29.6552
All-Conf 12) Caleb Sundstrom West Central (North) Detroit Lakes / Frazee 42 45 52 139 62.58 30.2158
  13) Tyler Metson West Central (North) Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 45 46 65 156 58.33 28.8462
  14) Demonte Desrosier West Central (North) Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 35 47 70 152 53.94 23.0263
  15) Tasha Tarvin West Central (North) Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 20 61 73 154 52.59 12.9870
  16) Caitilin Reitmeyer West Central (North) New York Mills 27 45 68 140 51.42 19.2857
  17) Bill Rodgers West Central (North) Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 37 44 81 162 50.00 22.8395
  18) Layla Sharp West Central (North) Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 28 42 70 140 50.00 20.0000
  19) Justin Jemtrud West Central (North) Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 23 50 73 146 50.00 15.7534
  20) Mason Graves West Central (North) Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 25 35 62 122 49.18 20.4918
  21) Quentin Frohling West Central (North) Perham 38 28 70 136 48.52 27.9412
  22) Carter Worden West Central (North) Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 36 45 89 170 47.64 21.1765
  23) Taggart Reitmeyer West Central (North) New York Mills 25 34 81 140 42.14 17.8571
  24) Abigail Haman West Central (North) Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 17 45 98 160 38.75 10.6250

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(AA)(N) Stillwater 202.57
Spring Lake Park 202.38
Blaine 201.49
(AA)(S) Tartan 200.60
Princeton/Milaca 196.92
New Prague 195.30
Coon Rapids 195.26
Andover 193.51
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 191.36
Farmington 191.00
 
JV Teams Ave
Coon Rapids Red 179.41
Blaine Blue 176.59
Spring Lake Park Red 173.10
(AA)(S) Tartan JV 171.40
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 170.76
St. Croix Lutheran Red 166.81
Lake City JV Black 162.75
Park Black 162.71
Princeton/Milaca JV1 162.49
Spring Lake Park White 160.65
Varsity Teams Match %
New Prague 100.00
Fergus Falls 100.00
Farmington 93.75
Princeton/Milaca 93.33
Owatonna/Medford 92.86
Mankato West 92.86
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 92.86
(A) (S) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 92.86
Wabasha-Kellogg / Pepin (WI) / Alma (WI) 87.50
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 87.50
 
JV Teams Match %
Fergus Falls JV Silver 100.00
Princeton/Milaca JV1 100.00
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 93.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 91.67
Fergus Falls JV Black 88.24
Lake City JV Black 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 87.50
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop JV BLACK 86.67
JWP- Janesville JV Blue 86.67
Varsity Teams Game %
New Prague 88.89
Fergus Falls 88.24
Sartell-St Stephen Pierz 84.29
Owatonna/Medford 82.86
Princeton/Milaca 81.33
Farmington 80.00
St Anthony/Edison 78.57
Lakeville South-North/Prior Lake 76.25
Detroit Lakes 74.12
(AA) (N) Alexandria 73.33
 
JV Teams Game %
Princeton/Milaca JV1 96.25
Owatonna/Medford JV Blue 89.33
St. Croix Lutheran Red 88.57
Fergus Falls JV Silver 88.24
(AA) (N) Maple Grove / Osseo JV 84.29
(AA)(N) Stillwater Black JV 82.22
Lakeville South/North-Prior Lake JV Black 81.67
New Prague Red 81.11
Coon Rapids Red 80.00
South St. Paul Maroon 80.00

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video