Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
**MOP 1) Kyle Korby North West Fergus Falls 84 48 37 169 78.10 49.7041
All-Conf 2) Nolan Korby North West Fergus Falls 70 65 40 175 77.14 40.0000
All-Conf 3) Alayna Price North West Fergus Falls 60 56 43 159 72.95 37.7358
All-Conf 4) Justin Jemtrud North West Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 55 59 61 175 65.14 31.4286
All-Conf 5) Hayden Smith North West Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 37 75 62 174 64.36 21.2644
All-Conf 6) Nathaniel Whistleon North West Fergus Falls 73 35 60 168 64.28 43.4524
All-Conf 7) Micah Gaines North West Fergus Falls 53 49 57 159 64.15 33.3333
All-Conf 8) Tyler Metson North West Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 37 73 68 178 61.79 20.7865
All-Conf 9) Chase Tibbetts North West New York Mills 34 36 44 114 61.40 29.8246
All-Conf 10) Isaac Nibbe North West Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 56 52 68 176 61.36 31.8182
All-Conf 11) Ean Sturm North West Bemidji-Cass-B-St P-Voy 46 59 69 174 60.34 26.4368
All-Conf 12) Brock Ruther North West New York Mills 44 50 74 168 55.95 26.1905
  13) Jacob Dahlen North West Thief River Falls 33 47 66 146 54.79 22.6027
  14) Caitilin Reitmeyer North West Perham 25 46 61 132 53.78 18.9394
  15) Taggart Reitmeyer North West Perham 36 32 62 130 52.30 27.6923
  16) Madilyn Erickson North West Perham 18 50 62 130 52.30 13.8462
  17) Dalton Butler North West Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 43 51 86 180 52.22 23.8889
  18) Deken Gray North West Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 25 34 61 120 49.16 20.8333
  19) Nick Purcell North West Thief River Falls 34 52 89 175 49.14 19.4286
  20) Emily DeYonge North West New York Mills 37 37 90 164 45.12 22.5610
  21) Brady Worden North West Wadena-Deer Creek / Bertha-Hewitt / Sebeka / Verndale 26 52 100 178 43.82 14.6067
  22) Lilly Kenner North West Thief River Falls 24 31 75 130 42.30 18.4615
  23) Davidrah Reitmeyer North West Perham 20 33 79 132 40.15 15.1515
  24) Reegan Baymler North West New York Mills 25 38 95 158 39.87 15.8228

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video