Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Bowling

Conference's Top Bowlers According To Fill Percentage

Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list

**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.

View All Conference JV »

    FirstName LastName Conference School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill% Strike%
**MOP 1) Cobe Kirk North East (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 41 37 14 92 84.78 44.5652
All-Conf 2) Keatin Graves North East (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor 35 48 15 98 84.69 35.7143
All-Conf 3) Matthew Jobin North East (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor 46 34 18 98 81.63 46.9388
All-Conf 4) Maxim DeRosier North East Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) 44 29 17 90 81.11 48.8889
All-Conf 5) Teddy Mans North East (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 39 33 21 93 77.41 41.9355
All-Conf 6) Logan Haagensen North East (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor 40 19 19 78 75.64 51.2821
All-Conf 7) Gracie Johnson North East Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) 30 37 23 90 74.44 33.3333
All-Conf 8) Cayllum Cronin North East Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) 38 28 23 89 74.15 42.6966
All-Conf 9) Tucker Selin North East Esko, Cloquet 49 25 26 100 74.00 49.0000
All-Conf 10) Liam Cronin North East Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) 36 31 24 91 73.62 39.5604
All-Conf 11) Mason Jobin North East (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor 39 29 28 96 70.83 40.6250
All-Conf 12) Nick Goodreau North East (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor 34 33 29 96 69.79 35.4167
  13) Jordan Priest North East (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 39 22 30 91 67.03 42.8571
  14) Peyton Selin North East Esko, Cloquet 29 37 34 100 66.00 29.0000
  15) Noah Johnson North East Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) 20 30 26 76 65.78 26.3158
  16) Wyatt Berg North East Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) 16 24 24 64 62.50 25.0000
  17) Marshall LaSart North East (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 39 16 34 89 61.79 43.8202
  18) Jacob Stanley North East (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum 27 24 38 89 57.30 30.3371
  19) Fisher Carr North East Esko, Cloquet 11 18 45 74 39.18 14.8649
  20) Londynn Salmi North East Esko, Cloquet 8 17 55 80 31.25 10.0000
  21) Blake Singpiel North East Esko, Cloquet 6 12 56 74 24.32 8.1081
  22) Hunter Carr North East Esko, Cloquet 7 9 56 72 22.22 9.7222

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 198.29
(4A) Stillwater Area 195.33
(4A) Blaine 195.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 193.46
(4A) Spring Lake Park 192.90
(3A) Coon Rapids 191.03
(2A) Princeton 189.37
(4A) Farmington 189.34
(3A) Northfield 188.96
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran 188.90
 
JV Teams Ave
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 177.96
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 176.17
(3A) New Prague JV Red 167.97
(4A) Blaine JV Blue 166.76
(4A) Farmington JV Black 166.14
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 166.13
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 164.76
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta 163.54
(3A) Park Green 161.30
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red 157.83
Varsity Teams Match %
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 100.00
(2A) Fergus Falls 94.44
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 93.33
(4A) Stillwater Area 88.89
(3A) Bemidji 88.89
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen 85.71
(4A) Farmington 85.71
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow 85.71
(3A) Northfield 85.71
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 83.33
 
JV Teams Match %
(2A) Hutchinson JV 100.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 100.00
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 100.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 94.44
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 92.86
(3A) Park Green 92.86
(3A) New Prague JV Red 92.86
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 92.86
(3A) Mankato East 91.67
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 91.67
Varsity Teams Game %
(2A) Fergus Falls 91.11
(1A) Rushford-Peterson 87.14
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area 84.00
(3A) Bemidji 80.00
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong 78.75
(3A) Northfield 78.57
(4A) Farmington 77.14
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti 77.14
(2A) Princeton 76.00
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor 76.00
 
JV Teams Game %
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 95.38
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red 90.00
(4A) Farmington JV Black 90.00
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black 90.00
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold 88.57
(3A) Park Green 85.71
(2A) Hutchinson JV 85.33
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV 82.50
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue 81.67
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon 81.43

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video