Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

wholesale baseball jerseys|replica mlb jerseys|mlb jerseys supply|custom mlb jerseys|youth mlb jerseys|

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top Varsity Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 70% of possible Varsity frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

* Bowlers may have over 100% because of bowling in the 10th frame. The 10th frame is counted as one frame in the total frames possible, but bowlers are given credit for up to three frames in the 10th frame.

View Top JV Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Hunter Pomije New Prague 113 49 14 176 92.04 64.2045 110.0000
2) Jordan Monnens Blaine 127 50 19 196 90.30 64.7959 122.5000
3) Garret Olesen Lakeville South 131 55 20 206 90.29 63.5922 128.7500
4) Hannah Triske Hopkins 49 30 9 88 89.77 55.6818 73.3333
5) Sam Sahlstrom St Cloud Tech 125 46 20 191 89.52 65.4450 136.4286
6) Blake Martin St. Croix Lutheran 85 59 18 162 88.88 52.4691 108.0000
7) Hana Roers Maple Grove 114 54 21 189 88.88 60.3175 135.0000
8) Mason Whetstone Winona/Lewiston-Altura 105 46 19 170 88.82 61.7647 121.4286
9) Brandon Kreyer Irondale 126 48 22 196 88.77 64.2857 140.0000
10) Derek Durant Sauk Rapids-Rice/Pierz/Up 104 46 19 169 88.75 61.5385 120.7143
11) William Jones Anoka 128 59 24 211 88.62 60.6635 131.8750
12) Calvin Kruschke Sauk Rapids-Rice/Pierz/Up 108 46 20 174 88.50 62.0690 124.2857
13) Spencer Beecher Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 80 35 15 130 88.46 61.5385 92.8571
14) Ethan Johnson Andover 89 48 18 155 88.38 57.4194 96.8750
15) Caden Reichl Albert Lea 121 51 23 195 88.20 62.0513 121.8750
16) Nolan Bianchi Lakeville South 104 65 23 192 88.02 54.1667 120.0000
17) Tim Wengenack Rochester Century 109 57 23 189 87.83 57.6720 135.0000
18) Aizec Olson Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 105 43 21 169 87.57 62.1302 120.7143
19) Nash Tollers Superior (WI) 58 40 14 112 87.50 51.7857 112.0000
20) Korey Balbach Mankato West 121 72 28 221 87.33 54.7511 138.1250
21) Justin Prenot Winona/Lewiston-Altura 101 42 21 164 87.19 61.5854 117.1429
22) Nick Tanner I-Falls 73 34 16 123 86.99 59.3496 102.5000
23) Ethan Teply Mankato East 91 34 19 144 86.80 63.1944 90.0000
24) Charlie Floeder Mounds View 95 72 26 193 86.52 49.2228 137.8571
25) Drew Dietrich New Prague 96 49 23 168 86.30 57.1429 105.0000
26) Spencer James Robbinsdale Armstrong 101 54 25 180 86.11 56.1111 128.5714
27) Hannah Arndt Owatonna / Medford 53 70 20 143 86.01 37.0629 89.3750
28) Stephen Johnson Brainerd/Pillager 96 47 24 167 85.62 57.4850 119.2857
29) Freddie Hyde Tartan 132 64 33 229 85.58 57.6419 143.1250
30) Braedon Gehrke Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 90 45 23 158 85.44 56.9620 112.8571
31) Zach Hansen Monticello 81 48 22 151 85.43 53.6424 100.6667
32) Jack Simmer Coon Rapids 83 53 24 160 85.00 51.8750 100.0000
33) Tucker Novotny Park 98 42 25 165 84.84 59.3939 110.0000
34) Tyler Rodenz Kasson/Mantorville 109 42 27 178 84.83 61.2360 127.1429
35) Tyler Upham Kasson/Mantorville 63 42 19 124 84.67 50.8065 88.5714
36) Zach Medin Shakopee/Pr Lk/SW Christ 135 58 35 228 84.64 59.2105 142.5000
37) Ty Westcott St Peter Area 144 54 36 234 84.61 61.5385 146.2500
38) Kayla Devine Spring Lake Park 108 73 33 214 84.57 50.4673 133.7500
39) George Peterson Coon Rapids 61 43 19 123 84.55 49.5935 76.8750
40) Colton Wick New Prague 80 49 24 153 84.31 52.2876 95.6250
41) Carter Hohn Cambridge-Isanti-CCS 36 55 17 108 84.25 33.3333 77.1429
42) Zach Packer Coon Rapids 103 62 31 196 84.18 52.5510 122.5000
43) Dakota Savoie Owatonna / Medford 104 66 32 202 84.15 51.4851 126.2500
44) Colin Brandt Centennial 79 37 22 138 84.05 57.2464 98.5714
45) Garrett LaPlount Owatonna / Medford 88 54 27 169 84.02 52.0710 105.6250
46) Alex Pike SartellStStephenLittleFal 75 46 23 144 84.02 52.0833 102.8571
47) Matthew Olson Centennial 80 51 25 156 83.97 51.2821 111.4286
48) Anthony Payne Blaine 99 53 29 181 83.97 54.6961 113.1250
49) John Willett South St. Paul 78 53 25 156 83.97 50.0000 104.0000
50) Kyle Bauer Faribault 138 48 36 222 83.78 62.1622 138.7500
51) Spencer Jennen Fergus Falls 97 68 32 197 83.75 49.2386 109.4444
52) Cole VanKempen Simley 73 45 23 141 83.68 51.7730 94.0000
53) Shakira Warta Brainerd/Pillager 58 59 23 140 83.57 41.4286 100.0000
54) Aaren Schmid White Bear Lake 94 41 27 162 83.33 58.0247 101.2500
55) Mike Bigalk Rochester Mayo 92 42 27 161 83.22 57.1429 115.0000
56) Austin Shingledecker Rogers 80 43 25 148 83.10 54.0541 98.6667
57) Tanner Thrun Park 64 49 23 136 83.08 47.0588 90.6667
58) Caleb Jans Yellow Medicine East 82 49 27 158 82.91 51.8987 105.3333
59) Benjy Duvick Lakeville North 99 68 35 202 82.67 49.0099 126.2500
60) Alec Frederick Simley 76 43 25 144 82.63 52.7778 96.0000
61) Mitch Carlson Grand Rapids 51 29 17 97 82.47 52.5773 74.6154
62) Miller Moore St Anthony/Edison 104 46 32 182 82.41 57.1429 130.0000
63) John Runningen Fergus Falls 91 62 33 186 82.25 48.9247 103.3333
64) Samantha Smith Lake City 98 58 34 190 82.10 51.5789 135.7143
65) James Brinda Coon Rapids 97 35 29 161 81.98 60.2484 100.6250
66) Dylan Nelson Alexandria 106 61 37 204 81.86 51.9608 136.0000
67) Joe Meyer Princeton 81 45 28 154 81.81 52.5974 110.0000
68) Trace Sackett Byron/Triton 85 50 30 165 81.81 51.5152 117.8571
69) Wyatt Pahos Superior (WI) 52 33 19 104 81.73 50.0000 104.0000
70) Casey Valento White Bear Lake 83 45 29 157 81.52 52.8662 98.1250
71) Damien Austreng Rocori/EdenValleyWatkins 87 54 32 173 81.50 50.2890 123.5714
72) Shawn Erickson Big Lake 58 65 28 151 81.45 38.4106 100.6667
73) Ben Stevens Sibley 71 51 28 150 81.33 47.3333 100.0000
74) Eric Heddinger Farmington 118 47 38 203 81.28 58.1281 126.8750
75) Andrew Burn Moose Lake High School 65 39 24 128 81.25 50.7813 128.0000
76) Ben Johnston Eastview 97 54 35 186 81.18 52.1505 116.2500
77) Derek Hoffman Belle Plaine/Jordan 82 56 32 170 81.17 48.2353 106.2500
78) Cassidy Williams New Ulm 60 78 32 170 81.17 35.2941 80.9524
79) Allie Christenson Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 53 36 21 110 80.90 48.1818 78.5714
80) Mason Gose Lakeville North 81 54 32 167 80.83 48.5030 104.3750
81) Dylan Vander Loop Rosemount 96 68 39 203 80.78 47.2906 126.8750
82) Mitchell Kubista Wabasha-Kellogg 79 47 30 156 80.76 50.6410 111.4286
83) Zach Plonske St Peter Area 66 63 31 160 80.62 41.2500 100.0000
84) Alex Sieberg St Peter Area 67 62 31 160 80.62 41.8750 100.0000
85) Dylan Rubey Springfield 113 52 40 205 80.48 55.1220 97.6190
86) Noah Ward St. Croix Lutheran 68 64 32 164 80.48 41.4634 109.3333
87) Ian Bundy Austin 77 59 33 169 80.47 45.5621 120.7143
88) Ethan Sutliff Roseville 89 50 34 173 80.34 51.4451 108.1250
89) Spencer Larson Albert Lea 78 44 30 152 80.26 51.3158 95.0000
90) Sierra Green Park 61 60 30 151 80.13 40.3974 100.6667
91) Jed Rice Stewartville High School 77 52 32 161 80.12 47.8261 115.0000
92) Dylan Wittnebel St. Michael-Albertville 79 50 32 161 80.12 49.0683 107.3333
93) Ryley Ketterling Andover 103 46 37 186 80.10 55.3763 116.2500
94) Chris Franzwa Willmar 84 52 34 170 80.00 49.4118 113.3333
95) Michael Pyse Rochester Mayo 86 45 33 164 79.87 52.4390 117.1429
96) Adam Kowski St. Louis Park 67 51 30 148 79.72 45.2703 123.3333
97) Josh Stevens Sibley 74 63 35 172 79.65 43.0233 114.6667
98) Blake Leslie Duluth Denfeld/East 41 49 23 113 79.64 36.2832 113.0000
99) Scott Nielsen Big Lake 94 58 39 191 79.58 49.2147 127.3333
100) Casey Joyal Kasson/Mantorville 64 41 27 132 79.54 48.4848 94.2857
101) Trista Rauma Cambridge-Isanti-CCS 54 43 25 122 79.50 44.2623 87.1429

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 197.69
Winona/Lewiston-Altura 193.27
Coon Rapids 193.24
SartellStStephenLittleFal 192.36
New Prague 189.56
Centennial 188.91
Blaine 188.13
St Peter Area 187.70
Andover 187.09
St. Michael-Albertville 186.49
 
JV Teams Ave
Coon Rapids Red 174.68
Anoka Maroon 168.66
Andover Black 164.43
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 164.20
Rogers JV1 162.56
Andover Gold 162.39
Blaine White 160.70
Tartan Blue JV 158.38
New Prague JV Red #1 156.20
Blaine Navy 156.18
Varsity Teams Match %
New Prague 100.00
Fergus Falls 100.00
St. Michael-Albertville 100.00
Centennial 92.86
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 92.86
Hopkins 91.67
Superior (WI) 90.00
St Peter Area 87.50
Coon Rapids 87.50
Maple Grove 85.71
 
JV Teams Match %
Fergus Falls JV Black 100.00
Northfield JV Gold 100.00
Rogers JV1 100.00
Hopkins JV 100.00
New Prague JV Red #1 93.75
St. Croix Lutheran Red JV 92.86
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 92.86
Princeton JV #1 92.86
Blaine White 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 87.50
Varsity Teams Game %
Fergus Falls 91.11
New Prague 86.25
St. Michael-Albertville 85.33
Superior (WI) 84.00
Hopkins 83.33
Winona/Lewiston-Altura 82.86
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 80.00
Centennial 77.14
St. Louis Park 76.67
Coon Rapids 75.00
 
JV Teams Game %
Fergus Falls JV Black 88.89
Hopkins JV 88.33
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 87.14
Rogers JV1 82.50
Princeton JV #1 81.43
Anoka Maroon 81.25
New Prague JV Red #1 81.25
Coon Rapids Red 80.00
Superior (WI) JV 80.00
St. Croix Lutheran Black JV 78.57

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video