Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

wholesale baseball jerseys|replica mlb jerseys|mlb jerseys supply|custom mlb jerseys|youth mlb jerseys|

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top Varsity Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 70% of possible frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

* Bowlers may have over 100% bowled because of bowling in the 10th frame.

View Top Varsity Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Gabe Williams Superior (WI) 76 35 24 135 82.22 56.2963 135.0000
2) William Vagle Coon Rapids 100 69 37 206 82.03 48.5437 128.7500
3) Miranda Moldenhauer Winona/Lewiston-Altura 62 68 29 159 81.76 38.9937 113.5714
4) Tyler Vee Faribault 81 51 31 163 80.98 49.6933 101.8750
5) Chase Swenson Anoka 86 51 35 172 79.65 50.0000 107.5000
6) Dalton Houghton Lake City 49 71 33 153 78.43 32.0261 109.2857
7) Jordan Bennerotte Byron/Triton 59 49 32 140 77.14 42.1429 100.0000
8) Keyton Gibbons Winona/Lewiston-Altura 66 54 37 157 76.43 42.0382 112.1429
9) Dawson Peterson Stewartville High School 49 53 32 134 76.11 36.5672 95.7143
10) Cameron Kedrowski Blaine 45 46 30 121 75.20 37.1901 75.6250
11) Kaleb King Coon Rapids 67 53 40 160 75.00 41.8750 100.0000
12) Bridger McCorison Superior (WI) 53 25 26 104 75.00 50.9615 104.0000
13) Brandon Moerke Andover 83 50 45 178 74.71 46.6292 111.2500
14) Cody Frechette Andover 57 64 43 164 73.78 34.7561 102.5000
15) Daniel Johnson Anoka 32 79 40 151 73.50 21.1921 94.3750
16) Lance Campbell Andover 55 33 32 120 73.33 45.8333 75.0000
17) Gavin Lien Rogers 43 45 32 120 73.33 35.8333 75.0000
18) William Foss Big Lake 66 63 47 176 73.29 37.5000 110.0000
19) Dominic lego Coon Rapids 50 62 41 153 73.20 32.6797 95.6250
20) Brandon Bush Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 45 59 39 143 72.72 31.4685 102.1429
21) Elizabeth Pearson Centennial 41 57 37 135 72.59 30.3704 96.4286
22) Wyatt Honecker Rochester Mayo 57 43 38 138 72.46 41.3043 98.5714
23) Hailey Ehlers St Peter Area 57 62 46 165 72.12 34.5455 103.1250
24) Jake Betzler Spring Lake Park 61 39 39 139 71.94 43.8849 86.8750
25) Austin Anderson Anoka 61 64 49 174 71.83 35.0575 108.7500
26) Izaac Erickson Austin 65 42 42 149 71.81 43.6242 106.4286
27) Aaron Barton White Bear Lake 81 46 50 177 71.75 45.7627 110.6250
28) Dalton Saba Blaine 87 42 51 180 71.66 48.3333 112.5000
29) Madison Brown Belle Plaine/Jordan 46 46 38 130 70.76 35.3846 81.2500
30) Zach Dukart Rochester Mayo 38 46 35 119 70.58 31.9328 85.0000
31) Zach Kort Fergus Falls 57 65 51 173 70.52 32.9480 96.1111
32) Jayden Cox Coon Rapids 67 53 52 172 69.76 38.9535 107.5000
33) Sawyer Braun Rogers 44 62 47 153 69.28 28.7582 95.6250
34) Blake Lofgren Andover 45 42 39 126 69.04 35.7143 78.7500
35) Ilea Stone Winona/Lewiston-Altura 37 58 43 138 68.84 26.8116 98.5714
36) Duncan Irvin Rogers 50 60 50 160 68.75 31.2500 100.0000
37) Caden Johnson Andover 52 51 47 150 68.66 34.6667 93.7500
38) Vincent Hemenway Mounds View 50 46 44 140 68.57 35.7143 100.0000
39) Aidan Bayless Spring Lake Park 59 56 53 168 68.45 35.1190 105.0000
40) Gavin DeVries Coon Rapids 54 55 51 160 68.12 33.7500 100.0000
41) Isiah Smieja Tartan 56 38 44 138 68.11 40.5797 86.2500
42) Max DeLuca New Prague 51 52 49 152 67.76 33.5526 95.0000
43) Heather Damiani Roseville 47 62 52 161 67.70 29.1925 100.6250
44) Cody Hall Owatonna / Medford 64 59 59 182 67.58 35.1648 113.7500
45) Laura Schoeneman New Prague 46 47 45 138 67.39 33.3333 86.2500
46) Kyle Dischinger Anoka 52 55 52 159 67.29 32.7044 99.3750
47) Ashley VanKempen Simley 28 47 37 112 66.96 25.0000 80.0000
48) Jaden Chamberlain Blaine 52 45 48 145 66.89 35.8621 90.6250
49) Jack Vogt Blaine 59 44 51 154 66.88 38.3117 96.2500
50) Angela Lehnertz Winona/Lewiston-Altura 48 58 53 159 66.66 30.1887 113.5714
51) Nicole Vranicar St. Croix Lutheran 28 44 36 108 66.66 25.9259 77.1429
52) Zak Buhl Tartan 55 56 56 167 66.46 32.9341 104.3750
53) Xander Goplen St. Croix Lutheran 54 45 50 149 66.44 36.2416 106.4286
54) Lukas Blomquist St. Croix Lutheran 35 56 46 137 66.42 25.5474 97.8571
55) Trevor Donley Andover 34 59 47 140 66.42 24.2857 87.5000
56) Emily Miles Simley 38 49 44 131 66.41 29.0076 93.5714
57) Walker Bishop Stewartville High School 39 38 39 116 66.37 33.6207 82.8571
58) Caitlin Anderson Northfield 24 37 31 92 66.30 26.0870 83.6364
59) Joey Gazda Coon Rapids 68 38 54 160 66.25 42.5000 100.0000
60) Jon Capes Tartan 64 26 46 136 66.17 47.0588 85.0000
61) Gavin Gohlike WEM 49 64 58 171 66.08 28.6550 106.8750
62) Abbey Thurstin Brainerd/Pillager 42 49 47 138 65.94 30.4348 98.5714
63) Jake Coller Blaine 35 61 50 146 65.75 23.9726 91.2500
64) Chloe Leegard Detroit Lakes / Frazee 50 80 68 198 65.65 25.2525 110.0000
65) Brandon Lofgren Andover 64 40 55 159 65.40 40.2516 99.3750
66) Morgan Christenson Fergus Falls 40 58 52 150 65.33 26.6667 83.3333
67) Eliot Krogh Faribault 34 58 49 141 65.24 24.1135 88.1250
68) Zack Sieberg St Peter Area 51 44 51 146 65.06 34.9315 91.2500
69) Abbey Ludden St. Croix Lutheran 24 57 44 125 64.80 19.2000 89.2857
70) Brianna O'Brien Simley 34 41 41 116 64.65 29.3103 82.8571
71) Thomas Sholes Spring Lake Park 41 61 56 158 64.55 25.9494 98.7500
72) Cameron Stenzel Rochester Mayo 31 36 37 104 64.42 29.8077 74.2857
73) Mitchell Berg Shakopee/Pr Lk/SW Christ 44 55 55 154 64.28 28.5714 96.2500
74) Joanna Olstad Rochester John Marshall 32 54 48 134 64.17 23.8806 95.7143
75) Aaron Meincke Lake City 34 43 43 120 64.16 28.3333 85.7143
76) Jordan Timbeross Rochester Mayo 25 43 38 106 64.15 23.5849 75.7143
77) Payton Monn St. Croix Lutheran 42 49 51 142 64.08 29.5775 101.4286
78) Kayla McHugo Andover 57 41 55 153 64.05 37.2549 95.6250
79) Nic Hill Owatonna / Medford 48 32 45 125 64.00 38.4000 78.1250
80) Taylor Knickel Park 25 44 39 108 63.88 23.1481 77.1429
81) Hunter Bowman St. Croix Lutheran 40 43 47 130 63.84 30.7692 92.8571
82) Hally Burkholder Lake City 45 57 58 160 63.75 28.1250 114.2857
83) Blaze Stamschrov Wabasha-Kellogg 35 30 37 102 63.72 34.3137 72.8571
84) Matt Buhl Tartan 44 63 61 168 63.69 26.1905 105.0000
85) Jadon Gross New Prague 38 49 50 137 63.50 27.7372 85.6250
86) Brady Lechner Andover 38 52 52 142 63.38 26.7606 88.7500
87) Maddie Duclos St. Croix Lutheran 25 39 37 101 63.36 24.7525 72.1429
88) Ethan Dinh St. Michael-Albertville 55 47 59 161 63.35 34.1615 100.6250
89) Jack Seiberlich Anoka 34 54 51 139 63.30 24.4604 86.8750
90) Dylan Teske Northfield 34 45 46 125 63.20 27.2000 113.6364
91) Jayson Cable Coon Rapids 46 55 59 160 63.12 28.7500 100.0000
92) Solie Isaacson St. Michael-Albertville 44 39 49 132 62.87 33.3333 82.5000
93) Calvin Weis Northfield 21 50 42 113 62.83 18.5841 102.7273
94) Trever Orhn Andover 44 32 45 121 62.80 36.3636 75.6250
95) Kami Ellis Faribault 46 35 48 129 62.79 35.6589 80.6250
96) Cobe Kirk Moose Lake High School 16 34 30 80 62.50 20.0000 80.0000
97) Joseph Schweiger Byron/Triton 23 52 45 120 62.50 19.1667 85.7143
98) Chloe Danzl Big Lake 17 71 53 141 62.41 12.0567 88.1250
99) Peter Schuler Rochester Century 33 40 44 117 62.39 28.2051 83.5714
100) Michael Fritz Lakeville South 36 40 46 122 62.29 29.5082 110.9091
101) Andrew Kohrs Lake City 40 29 42 111 62.16 36.0360 79.2857

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 197.69
Winona/Lewiston-Altura 193.27
Coon Rapids 193.24
SartellStStephenLittleFal 192.36
New Prague 189.56
Centennial 188.91
Blaine 188.13
St Peter Area 187.70
Andover 187.09
St. Michael-Albertville 186.49
 
JV Teams Ave
Coon Rapids Red 174.68
Anoka Maroon 168.66
Andover Black 164.43
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 164.20
Rogers JV1 162.56
Andover Gold 162.39
Blaine White 160.70
Tartan Blue JV 158.38
New Prague JV Red #1 156.20
Blaine Navy 156.18
Varsity Teams Match %
New Prague 100.00
Fergus Falls 100.00
St. Michael-Albertville 100.00
Centennial 92.86
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 92.86
Hopkins 91.67
Superior (WI) 90.00
St Peter Area 87.50
Coon Rapids 87.50
Maple Grove 85.71
 
JV Teams Match %
Fergus Falls JV Black 100.00
Northfield JV Gold 100.00
Rogers JV1 100.00
Hopkins JV 100.00
New Prague JV Red #1 93.75
St. Croix Lutheran Red JV 92.86
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 92.86
Princeton JV #1 92.86
Blaine White 87.50
Coon Rapids Red 87.50
Varsity Teams Game %
Fergus Falls 91.11
New Prague 86.25
St. Michael-Albertville 85.33
Superior (WI) 84.00
Hopkins 83.33
Winona/Lewiston-Altura 82.86
Forest Lake/Chisago Lake 80.00
Centennial 77.14
St. Louis Park 76.67
Coon Rapids 75.00
 
JV Teams Game %
Fergus Falls JV Black 88.89
Hopkins JV 88.33
Winona/Lewiston-Altura Orange 87.14
Rogers JV1 82.50
Princeton JV #1 81.43
Anoka Maroon 81.25
New Prague JV Red #1 81.25
Coon Rapids Red 80.00
Superior (WI) JV 80.00
St. Croix Lutheran Black JV 78.57

View MHSB Video »

Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video