Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org
Bowlers must have bowled in 60% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list
**A bowler can only be named MOP if they have a participation percentage of 70% or more.
FirstName | LastName | Conference | School | Strikes | Spares | Opens | Total | Fill% | Strike% | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
**MOP | 1) | Cobe | Kirk | North East | (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum | 41 | 37 | 14 | 92 | 84.78 | 44.5652 |
All-Conf | 2) | Keatin | Graves | North East | (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor | 35 | 48 | 15 | 98 | 84.69 | 35.7143 |
All-Conf | 3) | Matthew | Jobin | North East | (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor | 46 | 34 | 18 | 98 | 81.63 | 46.9388 |
All-Conf | 4) | Maxim | DeRosier | North East | Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) | 44 | 29 | 17 | 90 | 81.11 | 48.8889 |
All-Conf | 5) | Teddy | Mans | North East | (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum | 39 | 33 | 21 | 93 | 77.41 | 41.9355 |
All-Conf | 6) | Logan | Haagensen | North East | (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor | 40 | 19 | 19 | 78 | 75.64 | 51.2821 |
All-Conf | 7) | Gracie | Johnson | North East | Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) | 30 | 37 | 23 | 90 | 74.44 | 33.3333 |
All-Conf | 8) | Cayllum | Cronin | North East | Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) | 38 | 28 | 23 | 89 | 74.15 | 42.6966 |
All-Conf | 9) | Tucker | Selin | North East | Esko, Cloquet | 49 | 25 | 26 | 100 | 74.00 | 49.0000 |
All-Conf | 10) | Liam | Cronin | North East | Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) | 36 | 31 | 24 | 91 | 73.62 | 39.5604 |
All-Conf | 11) | Mason | Jobin | North East | (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor | 39 | 29 | 28 | 96 | 70.83 | 40.6250 |
All-Conf | 12) | Nick | Goodreau | North East | (A)(N) Hermantown/Proctor | 34 | 33 | 29 | 96 | 69.79 | 35.4167 |
13) | Jordan | Priest | North East | (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum | 39 | 22 | 30 | 91 | 67.03 | 42.8571 | |
14) | Peyton | Selin | North East | Esko, Cloquet | 29 | 37 | 34 | 100 | 66.00 | 29.0000 | |
15) | Noah | Johnson | North East | Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) | 20 | 30 | 26 | 76 | 65.78 | 26.3158 | |
16) | Wyatt | Berg | North East | Duluth Denfeld, East, Superior (WI) | 16 | 24 | 24 | 64 | 62.50 | 25.0000 | |
17) | Marshall | LaSart | North East | (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum | 39 | 16 | 34 | 89 | 61.79 | 43.8202 | |
18) | Jacob | Stanley | North East | (A)(N) Moose Lake/Barnum | 27 | 24 | 38 | 89 | 57.30 | 30.3371 | |
19) | Fisher | Carr | North East | Esko, Cloquet | 11 | 18 | 45 | 74 | 39.18 | 14.8649 | |
20) | Londynn | Salmi | North East | Esko, Cloquet | 8 | 17 | 55 | 80 | 31.25 | 10.0000 | |
21) | Blake | Singpiel | North East | Esko, Cloquet | 6 | 12 | 56 | 74 | 24.32 | 8.1081 | |
22) | Hunter | Carr | North East | Esko, Cloquet | 7 | 9 | 56 | 72 | 22.22 | 9.7222 |
Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »
Varsity Teams | Ave |
---|---|
(1A) Rushford-Peterson | 198.29 |
(4A) Stillwater Area | 195.33 |
(4A) Blaine | 195.14 |
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti | 193.46 |
(4A) Spring Lake Park | 192.90 |
(3A) Coon Rapids | 191.03 |
(2A) Princeton | 189.37 |
(4A) Farmington | 189.34 |
(3A) Northfield | 188.96 |
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran | 188.90 |
JV Teams | Ave |
---|---|
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red | 177.96 |
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black | 176.17 |
(3A) New Prague JV Red | 167.97 |
(4A) Blaine JV Blue | 166.76 |
(4A) Farmington JV Black | 166.14 |
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold | 166.13 |
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon | 164.76 |
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Delta | 163.54 |
(3A) Park Green | 161.30 |
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Red | 157.83 |
Varsity Teams | Match % |
---|---|
(1A) Rushford-Peterson | 100.00 |
(2A) Fergus Falls | 94.44 |
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area | 93.33 |
(4A) Stillwater Area | 88.89 |
(3A) Bemidji | 88.89 |
(1A) Stewartville/Grand Meadow | 85.71 |
(3A) Northfield | 85.71 |
(3A) Sartell-St Stephen | 85.71 |
(4A) Farmington | 85.71 |
(1A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | 83.33 |
JV Teams | Match % |
---|---|
(2A) Hutchinson JV | 100.00 |
(4A) Farmington JV Black | 100.00 |
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 | 100.00 |
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black | 94.44 |
(3A) Park Green | 92.86 |
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold | 92.86 |
(3A) New Prague JV Red | 92.86 |
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red | 92.86 |
(3A) Mankato East | 91.67 |
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue | 91.67 |
Varsity Teams | Game % |
---|---|
(2A) Fergus Falls | 91.11 |
(1A) Rushford-Peterson | 87.14 |
(3A) Alexandria / Minnewaska Area | 84.00 |
(3A) Bemidji | 80.00 |
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong | 78.75 |
(3A) Northfield | 78.57 |
(4A) Cambridge-Isanti | 77.14 |
(4A) Farmington | 77.14 |
(2A) Hermantown / Proctor | 76.00 |
(2A) Princeton | 76.00 |
JV Teams | Game % |
---|---|
(3A) Mounds View JV 1 | 95.38 |
(3A) St. Croix Lutheran Red | 90.00 |
(4A) Farmington JV Black | 90.00 |
(4A) Stillwater Area JV Black | 90.00 |
(3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice JV Gold | 88.57 |
(3A) Park Green | 85.71 |
(2A) Hutchinson JV | 85.33 |
(4A) Robbinsdale Cooper / Armstrong #1 JV | 82.50 |
(1A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb JV Blue | 81.67 |
(4A) South St Paul / Hudson JV Maroon | 81.43 |